Results 1 to 10 of 10
Like Tree1Likes

Thread: Blood after cycle and pct

  1. #1
    Simeon333 is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Posts
    43

    Smile Blood after cycle and pct

    Hi!!!

    I come from this cycle. This is my 5 cycle.
    the last injection was 22 January. these are bogus values ​​in the blood and hormonal values.
    unfortunately I did not estradiol, prolactin etc. I used pct after one month and a half clen and ephedrine

    1-12 sust 500 xweek
    1-10 eq 500 X week
    1-4 dbol 40 mg/die
    4-12 tren ace 75 mg eod

    1-13 adex 0.5 eod
    13-15 gonasi 2000 UI 3xweek
    15-18 clomid 100 and nolva 40

    Fsh 1.57 mlU/mL ( 1.27-19.26)
    Lh 2.77 mlu/mL (1.24-8.62)
    Test 2.91 ng/Ml (1.75-7.81)

    the only bogus values
    HGB - 17.50 g/dL ( 14.00-17.00)
    RDW 15.80% ( 11.50-14.50)
    %NEU 37.10 % ( 40.00-74.00)

    When can I start another cycle? I wanted to start this week. or the values ​​are too low?

    Age 25
    198lbs
    5'9"
    BF 10%

    Thx a lot

  2. #2
    Simeon333 is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Posts
    43
    Up !!

  3. #3
    kelkel's Avatar
    kelkel is offline HRT Specialist ~ AR-Hall of Famer ~ No Source Checks
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    East Coast Dungeon
    Posts
    25,240
    So you've only been off of pct about a month or less, is that correct? If so you need to give your body time to settle down, to find homeostasis. Your hormone levels, pituitary function, etc are really not stable yet. You also need to donate some blood.

    Be patient and think long term. Your health is important.
    -*- NO SOURCE CHECKS -*-

  4. #4
    Simeon333 is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Posts
    43
    it is about one month and a half that are out pct. It will also give blood... thx

  5. #5
    Mr.BB's Avatar
    Mr.BB is offline MONITOR
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    HOME
    Posts
    5,977
    You need to post full bloodwork. Just showing values outside range is hard to interpret as many are connected.

    The testosterone seems low, but do you have pre cycle bloodwork to compare?

    The sooner you cycle, the most probable it is for the testosterone to come back even lower.

  6. #6
    Simeon333 is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Posts
    43
    I have no hormonal tests before ... red blood cells cycle I always had them a bit 'higher than normal .. attaching photos of comprehensive examinations

    Cholesterol tot 212
    Hdl 68
    triglycerides 96
    Not hdl 144
    Glucose 56
    Creatinine 1.04
    Ast 85
    Alt 113
    Gamma gt 23
    E-gfr 100

    Ast and alt i always ups them
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails Blood after cycle and pct-img_9216.jpg  

  7. #7
    Mr.BB's Avatar
    Mr.BB is offline MONITOR
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    HOME
    Posts
    5,977
    You need to test iron and ferritin, as its likely you are getting low on it. Start supplementing B12, methylcobalamin or cobamamide.

    And with high hematocrit its not really advisable to cycle right now. If you do have low iron its not advisable to donate (till your ferritin stock gets in better shape).

  8. #8
    Simeon333 is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Posts
    43
    ok I take b12. continuously with clen / effe for 1 month and rieffettuo comprehensive analysis with ferritin

  9. #9
    Marcus G's Avatar
    Marcus G is offline Senior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    1,048
    Did you not check Estrogen and prolactin?

  10. #10
    lntense's Avatar
    lntense is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    96
    Wait so you ran clen and ephedrine during PCT? If so that's not a good idea, for future reference. Increases cortisol etc..



    Also I'm not sure what your pre cycle levels were like but your hormone levels are low and RBC are elevated. I wouldn't cycle any time soon if I were you.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •