Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    Notpretty is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    96

    12th week blood work results Help??

    Question: can I safely extend my cycle to 16 weeks given the below info??

    Wks 1-7 350mg cyp per week
    Wks 9-12 500mg cyp per week
    Liqidex 50ml EOD
    Hcg 250iu twice wk
    I’m test replacement guy 48 years so my baseline cyp is 175mg wk

    I’m at the end of week 12 as of this post.

    I wasn’t seeing much of any gains at 350mg a week so jumped up to 500mg. Working well now. But I’m at 12 weeks and want to extend to 15. Just did blood work yesterday. Labcorp. Given I was only at 350mg for the first 8 weeks and the below results can I go to 15-16 weeks safely? I need to cut back on liquidex. My Estrodi is too low and my ldl/hdl ratio is possible concern.

    All other score are normal range Ask for anything and I’ll post it. Thoughts, go to week 15-16?

    Total t 1225 “high” but yeah..
    Bun/creatine ratio 8 “low” range 9-20. Bun??
    Alt sgpt 46 “High” 0-44
    Triglycerides 169 “High” 0-149 I’m predisposed to hi triglycerides. Any alcohol and they really shoot up.
    HDL 36 “low” >39
    LDL 97 okay but 0-99 range
    Hematocrit 50...good
    Estrodiol 6.7 low 7.6-42. Less liqudex!
    FSH .6 Low 1.5-12.4 expected
    LH .2 1.7-8.6 expected but HCG on board

    What’s the best labcorp hormone panel to buy...I went thru private labs MD
    Last edited by Notpretty; 11-20-2017 at 02:48 PM.

  2. #2
    Notpretty is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    96
    Please any feedback you be appreciated.

  3. #3
    kelkel's Avatar
    kelkel is offline HRT Specialist ~ AR-Hall of Famer ~ No Source Checks
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    East Coast Dungeon
    Posts
    25,232
    Your T should be much higher. Assuming this is a UGL product? Example for you. For my TRT I run between 60-70 mgs x 2 per week and I can surpass your Total T level. That being said, yes you can extend your cycle a few more weeks.

    Don't see low bun often. Not really low and BW is just a snapshot in time but I'd start on NAC @ 1200 p/d and make it a part of your daily life. Not just on cycle. Healthy thing to take. Related to sgpt as well.
    Hopefully you're taking Fish Oil for your triglycerides and a good amount at that. Split it twice per day.
    HDL is normal for a lot of TRT'ers. Add Slo-Niacin to help with it.
    Red Yeast Rice will help LDL.
    50's fine for Hema but it wouldn't hurt to donate, especially if you continue this cycle.
    Waste of your money to test LH/FSH on trt or a cycle. They'll always be about zeroed out.

    Haven't looked at the panels on PMD labs in a while but be sure to check out Discounted Labs as well.
    -*- NO SOURCE CHECKS -*-

  4. #4
    Notpretty is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    96
    Thanks KelKel.

    Wow, How can you get that high a Total T with so little exogenous T 70mg twice a week? That’s amazing.

    I do take the NAC daily and will add the fish oil and sloNacin. Red Yeast Rice...hmm new to me.

  5. #5
    kelkel's Avatar
    kelkel is offline HRT Specialist ~ AR-Hall of Famer ~ No Source Checks
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    East Coast Dungeon
    Posts
    25,232
    Just how I've always been with T levels. Consistently for years now with doses in that area. I'm written 200 per week but use the lesser amount and over time you can build up a nice amount of extra T.
    -*- NO SOURCE CHECKS -*-

  6. #6
    Obspowerstroke's Avatar
    Obspowerstroke is online now "Convert Emotion to Willpower"
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    Earth
    Posts
    7,819
    Blog Entries
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by kelkel View Post
    Your T should be much higher. Assuming this is a UGL product? Example for you. For my TRT I run between 60-70 mgs x 2 per week and I can surpass your Total T level. That being said, yes you can extend your cycle a few more weeks.

    Don't see low bun often. Not really low and BW is just a snapshot in time but I'd start on NAC @ 1200 p/d and make it a part of your daily life. Not just on cycle. Healthy thing to take. Related to sgpt as well.
    Hopefully you're taking Fish Oil for your triglycerides and a good amount at that. Split it twice per day.
    HDL is normal for a lot of TRT'ers. Add Slo-Niacin to help with it.
    Red Yeast Rice will help LDL.
    50's fine for Hema but it wouldn't hurt to donate, especially if you continue this cycle.
    Waste of your money to test LH/FSH on trt or a cycle. They'll always be about zeroed out.

    Haven't looked at the panels on PMD labs in a while but be sure to check out Discounted Labs as well.
    12th week blood work results Help??-screenshot_2017-11-26-00-22-19.png
    Discountedlabs $180.00
    No upper limit on test.
    Is this the right E2 sensitive test?

  7. #7
    kelkel's Avatar
    kelkel is offline HRT Specialist ~ AR-Hall of Famer ~ No Source Checks
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    East Coast Dungeon
    Posts
    25,232
    ESTRADIOL , Sensitive (LC/MS/MS)

    SKU ESTRADIOL-SENSITIVE-B


    As low as $50.40 was $73.50

    -*- NO SOURCE CHECKS -*-

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •