Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    lilbigjuicy is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2016
    Posts
    63

    Bloods back in range! Am I G2G for next cycle?

    I want to start off by saying thank you to all the members in this forum. You guys have helped me greatly throughout my fitness journey.


    Here's my lab results..


    This is 4 weeks after PCT, Test levels are 885, so they are still dropping because 2 weeks ago they where 1048, my baseline Test serums were 580 but still in normal ranges.

    My question is, do you guys think i'm g2g for my next cycle, I have a 10 week test E, 500mg a week lined up. Got it sitting in my room and its calling my name lol.




    Test Name
    CBC With Differential/Platelet Result Flag Reference Range Lab
    WBC 5.1 3.4-10.8 x10E3/uL 01
    RBC 4.99 4.14-5.80 x10E6/uL 01
    Hemoglobin 5.1 12.6-17.7 g/dL 01
    Hematocrit 45.4 37.5-51.0 % 01
    MCV 91 79-97 fL 01
    MCH 30.3 26.6-33.0 pg 01
    MCHC 33.3 31.5-35.7 g/dL 01
    RDW 15.2 12.3-15.4 % 01
    Platelets 222 150-379 x10E3/uL 01
    Neutrophils 57 % 01
    Lymphs 33 % 01
    Monocytes 8 % 01
    Eos 1 % 01
    Basos 1 % 01
    Neutrophils (Absolute) 2.9 1.4-7.0 x10E3/uL 01
    Lymphs (Absolute) 1.7 0.7-3.1 x10E3/uL 01
    Monocytes(Absolute) 0.4 0.1-0.9 x10E3/uL 01
    Eos (Absolute) 0.1 0.0-0.4 x10E3/uL 01
    Baso (Absolute) 0.0 0.0-0.2 x10E3/uL 01
    Immature Granulocytes 0 %
    Immature Grans (Abs)
    Comp. Metabolic Panel (14) 0.0 0.0-0.1 x10E3/uL 01
    Glucose, Serum 60 LOW 65-99 mg/dL 01
    BUN 12 6-20 mg/dL 01
    Creatinine, Serum 1.09 0.76-1.27 mg/dL 01
    eGFR If NonAfricn Am 97 >59 mL/min/1.73 01
    eGFR If Africn Am 112 >59 mL/min/1.73 01
    BUN/Creatinine Ratio 11 9-20 01
    Sodium, Serum 140 134-144 mmol/L 01
    Potassium, Serum 4.2 3.5-5.2 mmol/L 01
    Chloride, Serum 96 96-106 mmol/L 01
    Carbon Dioxide, Total 27 18-29 mmol/L 01
    Calcium, Serum 9.5 8.7-10.2 mg/dL 01
    Protein, Total, Serum 6.9 6.0-8.5 g/dL 01
    Albumin, Serum 4.7 3.5-5.5 g/dL 01[/CENTER]
    Globulin, Total 2.2 1.5-4.5 g/dL 01
    A/G Ratio 2.1 1.2-2.2 01
    Bilirubin, Total 0.4 0.0-1.2 mg/dL 01
    Alkaline Phosphatase, S 75 39-117 IU/L 01
    AST (SGOT) 28 0-40 IU/L 01
    ALT (SGPT)
    Testosterone , Serum 19 0-44 IU/L 01
    Testosterone, Serum 885 348-1197 ng/dL 01
    Comment: Comment 01
    Adult male reference interval is based on a population of lean males up to 40 years old.
    Luteinizing Hormone(LH), S
    LH 16.6 HIGH 1.7-8.6 mIU/mL
    FSH, Serum
    FSH 9.6 1.5-12.4 mIU/mL 01
    1 of 2
    Estradiol
    Estradiol 34.8 7.6-42.6 pg/mL 01



    Thanks!!
    Last edited by lilbigjuicy; 05-31-2017 at 05:16 PM.

  2. #2
    Marcus G's Avatar
    Marcus G is offline Knowledgeable Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    1,086
    Quote Originally Posted by lilbigjuicy View Post
    I want to start off by saying thank you to all the members in this forum. You guys have helped me greatly throughout my fitness journey.


    Here's my lab results..


    This is 4 weeks after PCT, Test levels are 885, so they are still dropping because 2 weeks ago they where 1048, my baseline Test serums were 580 but still in normal ranges.

    My question is, do you guys think i'm g2g for my next cycle, I have a 10 week test E, 500mg a week lined up. Got it sitting in my room and its calling my name lol.




    Test Name
    CBC With Differential/Platelet Result Flag Reference Range Lab
    WBC 5.1 3.4-10.8 x10E3/uL 01
    RBC 4.99 4.14-5.80 x10E6/uL 01
    Hemoglobin 5.1 12.6-17.7 g/dL 01
    Hematocrit 45.4 37.5-51.0 % 01
    MCV 91 79-97 fL 01
    MCH 30.3 26.6-33.0 pg 01
    MCHC 33.3 31.5-35.7 g/dL 01
    RDW 15.2 12.3-15.4 % 01
    Platelets 222 150-379 x10E3/uL 01
    Neutrophils 57 % 01
    Lymphs 33 % 01
    Monocytes 8 % 01
    Eos 1 % 01
    Basos 1 % 01
    Neutrophils (Absolute) 2.9 1.4-7.0 x10E3/uL 01
    Lymphs (Absolute) 1.7 0.7-3.1 x10E3/uL 01
    Monocytes(Absolute) 0.4 0.1-0.9 x10E3/uL 01
    Eos (Absolute) 0.1 0.0-0.4 x10E3/uL 01
    Baso (Absolute) 0.0 0.0-0.2 x10E3/uL 01
    Immature Granulocytes 0 %
    Immature Grans (Abs)
    Comp. Metabolic Panel (14) 0.0 0.0-0.1 x10E3/uL 01
    Glucose, Serum 60 LOW 65-99 mg/dL 01
    BUN 12 6-20 mg/dL 01
    Creatinine, Serum 1.09 0.76-1.27 mg/dL 01
    eGFR If NonAfricn Am 97 >59 mL/min/1.73 01
    eGFR If Africn Am 112 >59 mL/min/1.73 01
    BUN/Creatinine Ratio 11 9-20 01
    Sodium, Serum 140 134-144 mmol/L 01
    Potassium, Serum 4.2 3.5-5.2 mmol/L 01
    Chloride, Serum 96 96-106 mmol/L 01
    Carbon Dioxide, Total 27 18-29 mmol/L 01
    Calcium, Serum 9.5 8.7-10.2 mg/dL 01
    Protein, Total, Serum 6.9 6.0-8.5 g/dL 01
    Albumin, Serum 4.7 3.5-5.5 g/dL 01[/CENTER]
    Globulin, Total 2.2 1.5-4.5 g/dL 01
    A/G Ratio 2.1 1.2-2.2 01
    Bilirubin, Total 0.4 0.0-1.2 mg/dL 01
    Alkaline Phosphatase, S 75 39-117 IU/L 01
    AST (SGOT) 28 0-40 IU/L 01
    ALT (SGPT)
    Testosterone , Serum 19 0-44 IU/L 01
    Testosterone, Serum 885 348-1197 ng/dL 01
    Comment: Comment 01
    Adult male reference interval is based on a population of lean males up to 40 years old.
    Luteinizing Hormone(LH), S
    LH 16.6 HIGH 1.7-8.6 mIU/mL
    FSH, Serum
    FSH 9.6 1.5-12.4 mIU/mL 01
    1 of 2
    Estradiol
    Estradiol 34.8 7.6-42.6 pg/mL 01



    Thanks!!
    You need to retest in 4 weeks this isnt long enough to establish recovery

  3. #3
    lilbigjuicy is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2016
    Posts
    63
    Quote Originally Posted by Marcus G View Post
    You need to retest in 4 weeks this isnt long enough to establish recovery
    Thanks for the input. Anyone else have other opinions?

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •