Results 1 to 7 of 7
Like Tree3Likes
  • 1 Post By fit2bOld
  • 1 Post By largerthannormal
  • 1 Post By kelkel

Thread: bloodwork

  1. #1
    transilvania is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    91

    bloodwork

    my stats 31 years old 220 lb and 13% fat my cycle was

    1-14 500 mg test e
    1-10 400 mg tren e
    1-4 50 mg d-bol

    15-17 2000 ui hcg eod
    17-22 20 mg nolvadex
    17-20 100 mg colmid

    6 weeks after my pct i done my blood work this are the results only for the free test i have to wait 7 days
    FSH 1,36 0,7-11,1
    LH 2,99 0,8-7,6
    PROGESTERON 0,47 0,27-0,90
    PROLACTIN 8,3 2,5-17
    ESTRADIOL 28,1 <56
    TESTOSTERON 660 ng 72-853

  2. #2
    transilvania is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    91
    i forget liver enzime are a little elevate ALT 50.00 < 42 and AST 25.00 < 37 this is in normal range

  3. #3
    fit2bOld's Avatar
    fit2bOld is offline Knowledgeable Member- Recognized Member Winner - $100
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    grillin chicken
    Posts
    4,475
    Not Bad the FSH could be a bit higher but should continue to get better over the next month.
    Not unusual for liver to be elevated after a cycle that included an oral and tren .

    Before your next cycle after proper time off if not longer do blood work before to get a new baseline to compare to.
    transilvania likes this.

  4. #4
    largerthannormal's Avatar
    largerthannormal is offline Productive Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Posts
    3,133
    what is appropriate time besides the base theory of time on + pct = time off. Once blood work come back all well in ranges what is the harm of cycling again sooner than the rule of thumb? ( i never have done this i was just told it was a rule we use to establish a baseline of levels again)

    I could see giving the body a break as a reason or even giving time to prep and prime. Just wondering the harm If one decided?
    transilvania likes this.

  5. #5
    transilvania is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    91
    thank you for the prompt of answers but I thought I stay still 2-4 weeks off and then to start a new cycle just easier testosterone 500 mg and 30 mg dianbol since my tests came out good..any advice is welcome!

  6. #6
    kelkel's Avatar
    kelkel is offline HRT Specialist ~ AR-Platinum Elite-Hall of Famer ~ No Source Checks
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    East Coast Dungeon
    Posts
    28,936
    give yourself more time off for your LH/FSH to elevate and normalize. You basically ran a Scally PCT protocol which is fine if you don't use HCG during cycle. My point is why not use it during cycle to keep your HPTA functioning thus avoiding the heavy HCG jumpstart thus making pct easier with just nolva/clomid. Also add liver support if running your orals.
    transilvania likes this.
    -*- NO SOURCE CHECKS -*-

  7. #7
    transilvania is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    91
    thanks kelkel

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •