Results 1 to 3 of 3
Like Tree1Likes

Thread: Post-PCT Bloodwork

  1. #1
    Coffeehead is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    255

    Post-PCT Bloodwork

    Literally just ended my PCT, here is my bloodwork results:

    - Test has already rebounded to 600 ng/dl
    - Lipids are within range already, (43 HDL, 97 LDL)
    - AST (75iu) and ALT (65iu) are still slightly elevated. Currently on 2400 mg NAC/day.
    - BUN/Creatinine is a little high at 21 (range:8-19)
    - Estrodiol (Not E2) is oddly elevated at 99.2 (range 7.6-42.6). I didn't test E2, but when I finished my cycle I was around the middle of the range when testing for E2. Should I ignore this since it wasn't the E2 measurement, or should I be concerned?
    - All other values are within range

    What are your thoughts on this bloodwork?

  2. #2
    Back In Black's Avatar
    Back In Black is offline Beach Bodybuilder - HOF
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Blighty
    Posts
    17,064
    Not a great lot to say this close after cycle and right at the end of PCT. none of these numbers are 'real', you should test again 8 weeks post PCT and see how everything is then.
    NO SOURCES GIVEN

  3. #3
    Silabolin is offline Banned
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    3,735
    Quote Originally Posted by Coffeehead View Post
    Literally just ended my PCT, here is my bloodwork results:

    - Test has already rebounded to 600 ng/dl
    - Lipids are within range already, (43 HDL, 97 LDL)
    - AST (75iu) and ALT (65iu) are still slightly elevated. Currently on 2400 mg NAC/day.
    - BUN/Creatinine is a little high at 21 (range:8-19)
    - Estrodiol (Not E2) is oddly elevated at 99.2 (range 7.6-42.6). I didn't test E2, but when I finished my cycle I was around the middle of the range when testing for E2. Should I ignore this since it wasn't the E2 measurement, or should I be concerned?
    - All other values are within range

    What are your thoughts on this bloodwork?
    Bib is rigth. Your test now has nothing to do with your own hpta.

    Liver is ok. Kidney too. Bodybuilders tend to have elevated creatinin by default.

    2400 mg NAC now is much.

    Do not forget to monitor BP/heartbeat.

    Missed hematocrit there. Oh..it was ok when u didn't bring it up.
    Last edited by Silabolin; 04-04-2017 at 04:45 AM.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •