Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Prol's Avatar
    Prol is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Location
    in debt
    Posts
    455

    1st Cycle in about 10 years.WITH BLOOD WORK.

    Hi guys ,its been a minute .


    So ,I'm looking to upgrade from a 3 day week gym warrior which has been my schedule of training for almost a decade and looking to do 1st timer cycle to break the ice .Its been a minute and looking for new sources has been a pain...Diet has been established for years now .
    Age 34
    weight 225
    Height 6'3"
    Current Cycle plan is
    1-14week 250 Test-E EOD
    5-14 week Arimidex 0.25mg eod (getting a 5 week BloodWork to see if needed)
    PCT 14 days after last Pin
    Clomid : 100mg/ed for 7 days + 50mg/ed for 21 days
    Nolvadex : 40mg/ed for 7 days + 20mg/ed for 21 days
    ****Thinking of running HCG ,unsure ,Read up and a little confused.Maybe between last pin and start of PCT.


    Blood Work.Got the PrivateLab thing .
    Testosterone ,serum 447 ng/dl range 264-916 ng/dl
    LH 2.9 mIU/ml range 1.7-8.6 miu/ml
    FSH,Serum 1.7 range 1.5-12.4 miu/ml
    Estradiol 30.8 range 7.6-42.6 pg/ml

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    7,800
    You can pin Test E twice a week and you'll be fine. Test @ 500mg/wk, you'll need some sort of AI. The question is how much? It depends on your propensity go get gyno. You have a good plan, run Adex for 5 weeks eod and get blood work. Then you can dial in your Adex. You want to take minimum Adex to control the E2. I would recommend that you run HCG 250iu twice a week. Your natural numbers are still good. HCG will help you recover more completely with PCT.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •