Results 1 to 16 of 16
Like Tree6Likes
  • 2 Post By Windex
  • 2 Post By The God Himself
  • 1 Post By Family_guy
  • 1 Post By Windex

Thread: Low Total test, FSH and LH after PCT

  1. #1
    pksc is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2017
    Posts
    94

    Low Total test, FSH and LH after PCT

    Hi,

    I was on 3 month cycle:
    Test blend - 500mg/week
    Deca Blend - 350mg/week
    Dbol - 30mg/day (1 month)
    HCG - 500iu/week
    AI - 0.5mg/eod

    My PCT cycle:
    Nolva: 20mg/day (40mg first week)
    Clomifene: 50mg/day (75mg first week)

    Here is my test result after finishing PCT:
    LH: 0.73 mIU/mL (Lab range: 1.24-8.62)
    FSH: 1.05 mIU/mL (Lab range: 1.27-19.26)
    Prolactin: 8.94 ng/mL (Lab range: 2.64-13.13)
    Testosterone Total: 1.94 ng/mL (Lab range: 2.59-8.16)
    Testosterone Free: 9.56 pg/ml (Lab range: 8.80-27.00)

    E2 is normal, PCV is very high.

    What should I do to bring these to normal?

  2. #2
    Windex's Avatar
    Windex is online now MONITOR
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Location
    Arctic Circle
    Posts
    3,391
    When did PCT end and when did you do Bloodwork>?
    I no longer check my inbox. If you PM me I will not reply.

  3. #3
    pksc is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2017
    Posts
    94
    10 days after pct

  4. #4
    Windex's Avatar
    Windex is online now MONITOR
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Location
    Arctic Circle
    Posts
    3,391
    Quote Originally Posted by pksc View Post
    10 days after pct
    That's the problem - too early to run BW.

    Run it 6-8 weeks after PCT and see how the numbers look.
    cylon357 and CA_DXB_85 like this.
    I no longer check my inbox. If you PM me I will not reply.

  5. #5
    The God Himself's Avatar
    The God Himself is offline Knowledgeable Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2017
    Posts
    507
    Quote Originally Posted by Windex View Post
    That's the problem - too early to run BW.

    Run it 6-8 weeks after PCT and see how the numbers look.
    Your avatar confuses me a lot
    Couchlockd and Family_guy like this.

  6. #6
    Family_guy's Avatar
    Family_guy is offline Senior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2018
    Location
    The gym
    Posts
    1,499
    Quote Originally Posted by The God Himself View Post
    Your avatar confuses me a lot
    It’s crazy cuz it’s actaully in the rules that your name can’t be a source...but avatars are fine! Lmao
    The God Himself likes this.

  7. #7
    lundgren's Avatar
    lundgren is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    35
    Quote Originally Posted by Windex View Post
    That's the problem - too early to run BW.

    Run it 6-8 weeks after PCT and see how the numbers look.
    I agree .... 12 weeks with 500mg of test 4 full weeks with dbol ( in a few days dbol give a little size to m'y balls snif .. )

    I think he's need minimum 6 weeks, or
    3-4 weeks HCG 1500 uis 2x week
    3-4 weeks Nolvadex 10mg daily

    Followed by

    4 weeks with clomid @50mg daily

    Or

    4 weeks 75 ui's HMG 3x week

  8. #8
    MonsterMMORPG is online now New Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2019
    Posts
    44
    Quote Originally Posted by pksc View Post
    Hi,

    I was on 3 month cycle:
    Test blend - 500mg/week
    Deca Blend - 350mg/week
    Dbol - 30mg/day (1 month)
    HCG - 500iu/week
    AI - 0.5mg/eod

    My PCT cycle:
    Nolva: 20mg/day (40mg first week)
    Clomifene: 50mg/day (75mg first week)

    Here is my test result after finishing PCT:
    LH: 0.73 mIU/mL (Lab range: 1.24-8.62)
    FSH: 1.05 mIU/mL (Lab range: 1.27-19.26)
    Prolactin: 8.94 ng/mL (Lab range: 2.64-13.13)
    Testosterone Total: 1.94 ng/mL (Lab range: 2.59-8.16)
    Testosterone Free: 9.56 pg/ml (Lab range: 8.80-27.00)

    E2 is normal, PCV is very high.

    What should I do to bring these to normal?

    It seems like your clomifen and nolva were bunk

    Otherwise you need to go to the doctor

  9. #9
    almostgone's Avatar
    almostgone is online now AR-Platinum Elite- Hall of Famer
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    the lower carolina
    Posts
    21,093
    Quote Originally Posted by Family_guy View Post
    It’s crazy cuz it’s actaully in the rules that your name can’t be a source...but avatars are fine! Lmao
    That changed in 2016. Here's a link for reference.

    https://forums.steroid.com/pictures-...es-2016-a.html
    There are 3 loves in my life: my wife, my English mastiffs, and my weightlifting....Man, my wife gets really pissed when I get the 3 confused...
    A minimum of 100 posts and 45 days membership required for source checks. Source checks are performed at my discretion.

  10. #10
    pksc is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2017
    Posts
    94
    I got another test today, everything is fine now except cholesterol and prolactin level got elevated. Should I tak caber?

  11. #11
    Windex's Avatar
    Windex is online now MONITOR
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Location
    Arctic Circle
    Posts
    3,391
    Quote Originally Posted by pksc View Post
    I got another test today, everything is fine now except cholesterol and prolactin level got elevated. Should I tak caber?
    No be patient. Retest in 4 weeks.
    lundgren likes this.
    I no longer check my inbox. If you PM me I will not reply.

  12. #12
    5millionbucks is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2018
    Posts
    38
    Quote Originally Posted by pksc View Post
    I got another test today, everything is fine now except cholesterol and prolactin level got elevated. Should I tak caber?
    Whats ur levels at now, and also what are ur pre cycle levels. After my 7-8 week cycle of orals, I ran clomid at 50 mg for 20 days, during pct levels were at 880 ng/dl then 4 and a half weeks after pct is was at 770. And when I tested at the end of my tbol/var cycle my levels were at 85 ng/dl.

  13. #13
    5millionbucks is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2018
    Posts
    38
    Quote Originally Posted by lundgren View Post
    I agree .... 12 weeks with 500mg of test 4 full weeks with dbol ( in a few days dbol give a little size to m'y balls snif .. )

    I think he's need minimum 6 weeks, or
    3-4 weeks HCG 1500 uis 2x week
    3-4 weeks Nolvadex 10mg daily

    Followed by

    4 weeks with clomid @50mg daily

    Or

    4 weeks 75 ui's HMG 3x week
    What u mean dbol makes ur balls bigger or smaller when u took it?

  14. #14
    lundgren's Avatar
    lundgren is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    35
    Quote Originally Posted by 5millionbucks View Post
    What u mean dbol makes ur balls bigger or smaller when u took it?
    "give little size" so made the balls little / small . Dbol 20mg daily - Stanozolol 30mg daily - Oxymetholone 50mg daily destroy the testicles and shut down the test like hell :-(

  15. #15
    5millionbucks is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2018
    Posts
    38
    Quote Originally Posted by lundgren View Post
    "give little size" so made the balls little / small . Dbol 20mg daily - Stanozolol 30mg daily - Oxymetholone 50mg daily destroy the testicles and shut down the test like hell :-(
    even while running test and hcg while on cycle?

  16. #16
    pksc is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2017
    Posts
    94
    Quote Originally Posted by Windex View Post
    No be patient. Retest in 4 weeks.
    Hey, got another test result today, testosterone level is lower than average again, 270ng/DL, last ti.e it was 450ng/dl

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •