Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    Sergino is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    29

    Blood works on mid cycle

    hello there, im sergio from italy, 27 year
    i did blood work 3days ago
    im on 7 week
    400mg testo enant
    tritren (first 4 week tren ace 50mg eod, then tritren) 240mg week
    first 4 week 30mg tbol
    tren enant kills me mentally (last time 3 years ago only on tren enant was a s**t), cant cardio or sex more then 10minutes before getting hypoglicemia or hard breathing (on tren ace all was fine, maybe was fake or deca because i took 18kg in 30days, without too much fat...i didnt train for one year, 4week natural and then i started my cycle...around the 9 of my life
    on tren ace was so fine, feel like a champ all day long, but when i feel enanthate kick in, i feel like immediately went back to first time i try and feel so bad

    my mood change all around the day, i cannot say to be depressed but i feel worse then the beginning, with bad thoughts on my girlfriend i never had and my mood swings all day long.
    Libido is not that good, but i can have a good hard one without problem.
    I ended up tren injection 7days ago
    i pin 3days ago 150mg masteron with 250mg test enant to have a 300mg weekly to fight tren sides
    i took 12.5mg aromasin 2times week from the 2week
    1000ui hcg week from the 3week

    I started yesterday took:
    2gr nacetilcystein
    2gr sylimarin
    400mg n adenosin metionina
    120mg gingko biloba
    half aspirin
    I took 12.5 mg aromasin daily for last 3 days (afterblood works because doctor call me 2hour later to tell me e2 levels)
    i know that tren can affect e2 readings, but with electrochemiluminescent exam hope it gives me right numbers

    last 2weeks on 0.75mg bromocriptine daily (i know that can affect my mind and give me depression)
    i will give a try taking 50mg proviron daily from monday to raise my libido, i will go back to have the libido i have on the first 4 week where i will have sex even with my bed lol, maybe my e2 levels are too high?)
    im gyno prone, last cycle i used letrozole but it crush me too much

    ENDOCR.-ONCOL.

    TSH 2,180 µUI/ml 0,270 - 4,200
    Metodo: elettrochemiluminescenza
    Materiale: SIERO

    17 Beta Estradiolo 53,8 pg/ml 11,3 - 43,2
    Metodo: elettrochemiluminescenza
    Materiale: SIERO


    Testosterone 26,700 ng/ml 2,490 - 8,360
    Metodo: elettrochemiluminescenza
    Materiale: SIERO

    Testosterone Libero 650,0 pg/ml 19,8 - 51,7 (R)
    Metodo: chemiluminescenza
    Materiale: SIERO

    Prolattina 6,38 ng/ml 4,04 - 15,20
    Metodo: elettrochemiluminescenza
    Materiale: SIERO


    CHIMICA CLINICA
    Transaminasi GPT 106 U/l < 41
    Metodo: enzimatico colorimetrico
    Materiale: SIERO


    Transaminasi GOT 70 U/l < 40
    Metodo: enzimatico colorimetrico
    Materiale: SIERO


    Gamma GT 21 U/l < 60
    Metodo: enzimatico colorimetrico
    Materiale: SIERO

    Trigliceridi 121 mg/dl < 150
    Metodo: enzimatico colorimetrico
    Materiale: SIERO

    Colesterolo Totale 296 mg/dl < 200
    Metodo: enzimatico colorimetrico
    Materiale: SIERO

    Colesterolo HDL 25 mg/dl > 55
    Metodo: enzimatico colorimetrico
    Materiale: SIERO


    blood pressure atm is 140 88, 89hb after work

    thanks for the help
    Last edited by Sergino; 02-07-2020 at 12:19 PM.

  2. #2
    Nik77 is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2020
    Posts
    3
    Hi Sergio
    I am from Italy too
    Send me a private mail
    You blood sound good
    AST - ALT are ok with good GT gamma


    Quote Originally Posted by Sergino View Post
    hello there, im sergio from italy, 27 year
    i did blood work 3days ago
    im on 7 week
    400mg testo enant
    tritren (first 4 week tren ace 50mg eod, then tritren) 240mg week
    first 4 week 30mg tbol
    tren enant kills me mentally (last time 3 years ago only on tren enant was a s**t), cant cardio or sex more then 10minutes before getting hypoglicemia or hard breathing (on tren ace all was fine, maybe was fake or deca because i took 18kg in 30days, without too much fat...i didnt train for one year, 4week natural and then i started my cycle...around the 9 of my life
    on tren ace was so fine, feel like a champ all day long, but when i feel enanthate kick in, i feel like immediately went back to first time i try and feel so bad

    my mood change all around the day, i cannot say to be depressed but i feel worse then the beginning, with bad thoughts on my girlfriend i never had and my mood swings all day long.
    Libido is not that good, but i can have a good hard one without problem.
    I ended up tren injection 7days ago
    i pin 3days ago 150mg masteron with 250mg test enant to have a 300mg weekly to fight tren sides
    i took 12.5mg aromasin 2times week from the 2week
    1000ui hcg week from the 3week

    I started yesterday took:
    2gr nacetilcystein
    2gr sylimarin
    400mg n adenosin metionina
    120mg gingko biloba
    half aspirin
    I took 12.5 mg aromasin daily for last 3 days (afterblood works because doctor call me 2hour later to tell me e2 levels)
    i know that tren can affect e2 readings, but with electrochemiluminescent exam hope it gives me right numbers

    last 2weeks on 0.75mg bromocriptine daily (i know that can affect my mind and give me depression)
    i will give a try taking 50mg proviron daily from monday to raise my libido, i will go back to have the libido i have on the first 4 week where i will have sex even with my bed lol, maybe my e2 levels are too high?)
    im gyno prone, last cycle i used letrozole but it crush me too much

    ENDOCR.-ONCOL.

    TSH 2,180 µUI/ml 0,270 - 4,200
    Metodo: elettrochemiluminescenza
    Materiale: SIERO

    17 Beta Estradiolo 53,8 pg/ml 11,3 - 43,2
    Metodo: elettrochemiluminescenza
    Materiale: SIERO


    Testosterone 26,700 ng/ml 2,490 - 8,360
    Metodo: elettrochemiluminescenza
    Materiale: SIERO

    Testosterone Libero 650,0 pg/ml 19,8 - 51,7 (R)
    Metodo: chemiluminescenza
    Materiale: SIERO

    Prolattina 6,38 ng/ml 4,04 - 15,20
    Metodo: elettrochemiluminescenza
    Materiale: SIERO


    CHIMICA CLINICA
    Transaminasi GPT 106 U/l < 41
    Metodo: enzimatico colorimetrico
    Materiale: SIERO


    Transaminasi GOT 70 U/l < 40
    Metodo: enzimatico colorimetrico
    Materiale: SIERO


    Gamma GT 21 U/l < 60
    Metodo: enzimatico colorimetrico
    Materiale: SIERO

    Trigliceridi 121 mg/dl < 150
    Metodo: enzimatico colorimetrico
    Materiale: SIERO

    Colesterolo Totale 296 mg/dl < 200
    Metodo: enzimatico colorimetrico
    Materiale: SIERO

    Colesterolo HDL 25 mg/dl > 55
    Metodo: enzimatico colorimetrico
    Materiale: SIERO


    blood pressure atm is 140 88, 89hb after work

    thanks for the help

  3. #3
    magic32's Avatar
    magic32 is offline AR-Elite Hall of Famer
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    Omnipresent
    Posts
    6,268
    Blood work MID CYCLE? Why???

    Looks like you've identified and acted on the ALLEGED culprit. Are you seeking affirmation? I don't see your question.
    Master Pai Mei of the White Lotus Clan



    My motto: SAFETY & RESPECT (for drugs and others).

    I AM NOT A SOURCE, I DO NOT GIVE OUT SOURCES, OR PROVIDE SOURCE CHECKS.
    I DO NOT SUPPORT ANY UGL's OR ANY ORGANIZATION DEALING WITH THE DISTRIBUTION OF ILLEGAL NARCOTICS/SUBSTANCES!


    Difference between Drugs & Poisons
    http://forums.steroid.com/showthread.php?t=317700


    Half-lives explained
    http://forums.steroid.com/showthread...inal+half+life


    DNP like Chemotherapy, can be a useful poison, but both are still POISONS
    http://forums.steroid.com/showthread.php?t=306144


    BE CAREFUL!

  4. #4
    cylon357's Avatar
    cylon357 is online now Senior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2018
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    1,231
    Blog Entries
    1
    I think you said you upped your Aromasin , but why? Given your total and free t numbers, it looks like your E is fine, even with you being gyno prone. Mast and Test E seem like a nice combo for a gyno-less cycle. I think that is your current drugs.

    If the tren is/was affecting your mood, why add another drug that might make it worse? Being in a bad mood / depressed is a libido killer for sure.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •