Results 1 to 4 of 4
Like Tree2Likes
  • 1 Post By cylon357
  • 1 Post By Iron Frenchie

Thread: How to control this beast - Oestradiol

  1. #1
    Dgs59's Avatar
    Dgs59 is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2019
    Posts
    382

    Question How to control this beast - Oestradiol

    I have been on cruise for over an year, it has been awesome last 12 months (No AI), a few weeks ago I felt low labido and mild ED so I got the test done to see what's up, as I was a horny pig for 12 months and then it been just ok for last few weeks.

    Here are the results

    DHEA Sulphate 7.4 umol/L (2.4 - 11.6)
    Testosterone 57.4 nmol/L (10 - 35)
    SHBG 16 nmol/L (10 - 70)
    Free Testo 1954 pmol/L (225 - 725)

    Cortisol 189 nmol/L (150 - 600) (AM)

    FSH < 1 U/L (< 9)
    LH < 1 U/L ( < 8)
    Oestradiol 307 pmol/L (< 100)
    Progesterone 1 nmol/L
    Prolectin 140 mU/L (< 330)

    As you can see E2 is messed up, what do you guys think about prolactin and SHBG levels? any advice?

    P.S. (With that high estrogen, I don't have gyno symptoms, probably because I have been using 10ml ED of nolvadex )
    Last edited by Dgs59; 07-20-2020 at 12:51 AM.

  2. #2
    cylon357's Avatar
    cylon357 is online now Senior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2018
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    1,447
    Blog Entries
    1
    Compared to your total and free t levels, your e might not be too terribly awful. Still, it IS well over range, so maybe hit it with some low dose arimidex or aromasin , if you want to see how you feel with the E a little lower. Maybe also include some cialis?

    Are you using HCG ?
    Dgs59 likes this.

  3. #3
    Dgs59's Avatar
    Dgs59 is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2019
    Posts
    382
    Quote Originally Posted by cylon357 View Post
    Compared to your total and free t levels, your e might not be too terribly awful. Still, it IS well over range, so maybe hit it with some low dose arimidex or aromasin , if you want to see how you feel with the E a little lower. Maybe also include some cialis?

    Are you using HCG?
    thanks, just started taking 12.5mg aromasin EOD to see how I feel.

    Cialis drops my BP to the ground I get fatigue from it so I avoid using it.

    No I am not using HCG , just Nolva and test 200mg

  4. #4
    Iron Frenchie's Avatar
    Iron Frenchie is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2018
    Posts
    66
    That’s a pretty hefty cruise. Your free test is way up there. When most people’s free and total is that high E2 is sure to follow. I would do 150mg test and have it checked again.
    Dgs59 likes this.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •