Results 1 to 10 of 10
Like Tree1Likes
  • 1 Post By kelkel

Thread: Need Help - Estrogen Levels through the Roof Test Levels Super Low

  1. #1
    Mm34505 is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2020
    Posts
    8

    Need Help - Estrogen Levels through the Roof Test Levels Super Low

    I ran a 20 weeks Test E 500mg cycle last year

    I been off for about 4 months and I got my blood work done here are the results.

    TESTOSTERONE , TOTAL, MS 200mg
    TESTOSTERONE, FREE 59.6
    ESTROGEN, TOTAL, SERUM 205.5

    I went to a Urologist to speak about the blood results and he said since I am only 35 and want to have kids its not as simple as putting me on test with hcg and clomid to fix me - he didnt want to deal with me at the end of the day.

    Couple questions:

    I am going to start the below cycle:
    Test E 500mg 20 weeks
    Deca 250mg 10 weeks
    Tren E 200mg Weeks 11-20
    Aromasin 125mg EOD


    1.Do you think I should run Clomid 50mg a day and Nolva 40 mg a day while on to get my Estrogen Lower? I always get gyno during cycle.
    2. Does the above cycle look good?
    3. What do you recommend to get my estrogen levels back down to a normal range since they are so high - I feel like shit from them.
    4. Should I be running HCG while on cycle if I want to have kids later on in life? I keep hearing mix results about this
    Any input would be appreciated.

  2. #2
    Cylon357's Avatar
    Cylon357 is online now Nice Guy Cy
    Join Date
    Nov 2018
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    2,609
    Blog Entries
    1
    It is beneficial to post up ranges on bloodwork.

    That estrogen test does not look like the sensitive version. The sensitive is the one men need.

    Did you PCT after your previous cycle?

    To address your specific questions.
    1 - Neither Clomid nor Nolva will lower your estrogen. In fact, it is just the opposite, especially with Clomid.
    2 - Ask yourself this: why am I including each of these compounds? They need a specific purpose and you should already be familiar with the pros and cons of each. The compounds should match the goal of your cycle. Also, I'm assuming you mean 12.5mg Aromasin EOD, not 125.
    3 - Personally, I recommend you post ranges with your results so we can tell how far over / under range your are. Also, get that Sensitive E2 panel. Then you can get better responses.
    4 - IMO, yes, anytime you are running Test or other suppressive compounds, you should be running HCG . This includes on cycle.

  3. #3
    Mm34505 is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2020
    Posts
    8
    I did PCT for 4 weeks
    Clomid 100mg weeks 1-2
    50mg 3-4

    Nolva 80,60,40,40

    Here are the ranges:
    ESTROGEN, TOTAL, SERUM 205.5 Ref Range: 60-190 Units pg/mL Status High
    TESTOSTERONE , TOTAL, MS 225 Ref Range: 250-1100 Units ng/dL Status Low
    TESTOSTERONE, FREE 59.6 Ref Range 35.0-155.0 Units pg/mL

    That is correct Aromasin 12.5mg and sorry it was 2x a week Monday and Thursday.

    I am prone to Gyno, its like clock work week 4/5 I will start getting the sensitivity and then the lump will form.

    Quote Originally Posted by Cylon357 View Post
    It is beneficial to post up ranges on bloodwork.

    That estrogen test does not look like the sensitive version. The sensitive is the one men need.

    Did you PCT after your previous cycle?

    To address your specific questions.
    1 - Neither Clomid nor Nolva will lower your estrogen. In fact, it is just the opposite, especially with Clomid.
    2 - Ask yourself this: why am I including each of these compounds? They need a specific purpose and you should already be familiar with the pros and cons of each. The compounds should match the goal of your cycle. Also, I'm assuming you mean 12.5mg Aromasin EOD, not 125.
    3 - Personally, I recommend you post ranges with your results so we can tell how far over / under range your are. Also, get that Sensitive E2 panel. Then you can get better responses.
    4 - IMO, yes, anytime you are running Test or other suppressive compounds, you should be running HCG. This includes on cycle.

  4. #4
    Cylon357's Avatar
    Cylon357 is online now Nice Guy Cy
    Join Date
    Nov 2018
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    2,609
    Blog Entries
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by Mm34505 View Post
    I did PCT for 4 weeks
    Clomid 100mg weeks 1-2
    50mg 3-4

    Nolva 80,60,40,40

    Here are the ranges:
    ESTROGEN, TOTAL, SERUM 205.5 Ref Range: 60-190 Units pg/mL Status High
    TESTOSTERONE , TOTAL, MS 225 Ref Range: 250-1100 Units ng/dL Status Low
    TESTOSTERONE, FREE 59.6 Ref Range 35.0-155.0 Units pg/mL

    That is correct Aromasin 12.5mg and sorry it was 2x a week Monday and Thursday.

    I am prone to Gyno, its like clock work week 4/5 I will start getting the sensitivity and then the lump will form.
    Ok, so your Estrogen MAY be a little high, and your Total T IS a little low. I say MAY on the estrogen because I have heard that the standard estrogen test can read up to twice as high for men as it really is.

    In other words, your E may not really be a problem, at least not at this time. If you insisted on attacking it now, then maybe do so with some DIIM or similar. That will keep you from bottoming it out at least. But really, you need to know what your Sensitive score is.

    Did you have trouble with Low T prior to your last cycle? Four months after the fact you should have recovered by now, especially with that PCT. Despite the fact that your doc doesn't want to be bothered, you may be a candidate for TRT.

    And I understand on the Aromasin. We all respond differently and it sounds like you know you need some AI. That's cool. Though Nolva will not lower your estrogen, it does make a fine tool for a lot of men for reducing / eliminating / preventing gyno on cycle. Something to think about going forward.

  5. #5
    Mm34505 is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2020
    Posts
    8
    Quote Originally Posted by Cylon357 View Post
    Ok, so your Estrogen MAY be a little high, and your Total T IS a little low. I say MAY on the estrogen because I have heard that the standard estrogen test can read up to twice as high for men as it really is.

    In other words, your E may not really be a problem, at least not at this time. If you insisted on attacking it now, then maybe do so with some DIIM or similar. That will keep you from bottoming it out at least. But really, you need to know what your Sensitive score is.

    Did you have trouble with Low T prior to your last cycle? Four months after the fact you should have recovered by now, especially with that PCT. Despite the fact that your doc doesn't want to be bothered, you may be a candidate for TRT.

    And I understand on the Aromasin. We all respond differently and it sounds like you know you need some AI. That's cool. Though Nolva will not lower your estrogen, it does make a fine tool for a lot of men for reducing / eliminating / preventing gyno on cycle. Something to think about going forward.
    I did have have trouble with low T before, I was on TRT but the Doctor was charging me 180$ a month which I couldnt afford anymore. SO I haven't taken anything for about 4 years.

    How do I find out what my sensitive score is? Why didnt the doctor due this so we would know how to attack this? Am I better running the Aromasin 2x a week or should I run nolva 40mg ED.

    Anything I can do to help restore my balls to a normal size or prevent them from going any smaller?? Is there where the HCG comes into play?

  6. #6
    Cylon357's Avatar
    Cylon357 is online now Nice Guy Cy
    Join Date
    Nov 2018
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    2,609
    Blog Entries
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by Mm34505 View Post
    I did have have trouble with low T before, I was on TRT but the Doctor was charging me 180$ a month which I couldnt afford anymore. SO I haven't taken anything for about 4 years.

    How do I find out what my sensitive score is? Why didnt the doctor due this so we would know how to attack this? Am I better running the Aromasin 2x a week or should I run nolva 40mg ED.

    Anything I can do to help restore my balls to a normal size or prevent them from going any smaller?? Is there where the HCG comes into play?
    $180 per month is insane, unless you were going through a clinic like Defy or similar. The best use of those places is either to a) get you some legal cycles or b) get started and dialed in on a TRT plan, then transfer to a PCP.

    If you are in the US, I would like to think finding a PCP or Endo that will work with you on TRT would be fairly straight forward. Maybe you can't look to them for a solid, complete plan, but they should be able to prescribe Test that maybe your insurance company will cover.

    You can order your own blood work through privatemdlabs or ultalabtests. Most docs don't really know TRT that well (and thus are clueless about Sensitive E2 tests), but your guy (if in the US) SHOULD know enough to prescribe test and HCG if you ask for it.

    You can roll your own TRT for a fraction of the cost, BTW, but that would involve finding a source for your drugs. This is not a source board but if you look at some of the discussions, particularly in the lab section, maybe you can find what you need.

    Actually, know that I think about it, I'm assuming you have a source since you have cycled. Order up some Test E and HCG and get your syringes and bacstat off of Amazon or eBay or a supply house. This might not be the best plan for fertility, but TRT is NOT guaranteed male birth control.

    You know what you need regarding AI better than I do. You could experiment with Aromasin vs Nolva to find out what works best for you.

    Note that Clomid is sometimes used as HRT for men that are secondary. I'm presently doing this, though switching to the needle soon. Anyhow, it could be an interesting experiment for you to run clomid at 50mg 3x per week, with maybe 300mg DIIM daily. If you are secondary, you should start producing test again and your boys should start perking up. If not, you are likely primary and the needle is in your future. Google 'primary vs secondary hypogonadism' if you aren't familiar with those terms. This would be a better plan for fertility, but a lot of men that use clomid end up moving to the needle. Clomid has some sides, though at the doses used for HRT, they aren't as bad. For me, it just brings too much E and SHBG to the table to justify using long(er) term.

  7. #7
    Mm34505 is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2020
    Posts
    8
    Since I am new to hcg how do I mix it? How Much should I be taking?

    HCG 5000IU Is what it comes in

    How many bottles would I need for a 20 week cycle?

    What is this DIIM you speak about? I never heard of it.

    What would you be doing while on cycle to protect your balls and make sure they keep their normal size? And what would you do to lower estrogen levels while,on cycle. It is my understanding that while,on test my estrogen will rise even higher correct?


    Quote Originally Posted by Cylon357 View Post
    $180 per month is insane, unless you were going through a clinic like Defy or similar. The best use of those places is either to a) get you some legal cycles or b) get started and dialed in on a TRT plan, then transfer to a PCP.

    If you are in the US, I would like to think finding a PCP or Endo that will work with you on TRT would be fairly straight forward. Maybe you can't look to them for a solid, complete plan, but they should be able to prescribe Test that maybe your insurance company will cover.

    You can order your own blood work through privatemdlabs or ultalabtests. Most docs don't really know TRT that well (and thus are clueless about Sensitive E2 tests), but your guy (if in the US) SHOULD know enough to prescribe test and HCG if you ask for it.

    You can roll your own TRT for a fraction of the cost, BTW, but that would involve finding a source for your drugs. This is not a source board but if you look at some of the discussions, particularly in the lab section, maybe you can find what you need.

    Actually, know that I think about it, I'm assuming you have a source since you have cycled. Order up some Test E and HCG and get your syringes and bacstat off of Amazon or eBay or a supply house. This might not be the best plan for fertility, but TRT is NOT guaranteed male birth control.

    You know what you need regarding AI better than I do. You could experiment with Aromasin vs Nolva to find out what works best for you.

    Note that Clomid is sometimes used as HRT for men that are secondary. I'm presently doing this, though switching to the needle soon. Anyhow, it could be an interesting experiment for you to run clomid at 50mg 3x per week, with maybe 300mg DIIM daily. If you are secondary, you should start producing test again and your boys should start perking up. If not, you are likely primary and the needle is in your future. Google 'primary vs secondary hypogonadism' if you aren't familiar with those terms. This would be a better plan for fertility, but a lot of men that use clomid end up moving to the needle. Clomid has some sides, though at the doses used for HRT, they aren't as bad. For me, it just brings too much E and SHBG to the table to justify using long(er) term.

  8. #8
    Cylon357's Avatar
    Cylon357 is online now Nice Guy Cy
    Join Date
    Nov 2018
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    2,609
    Blog Entries
    1
    Go read this. It has all the answers.

    https://forums.steroid.com/anabolic-...rst-cycle.html

  9. #9
    kelkel's Avatar
    kelkel is offline HRT Specialist ~ AR-Platinum Elite-Hall of Famer ~ No Source Checks
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    East Coast Dungeon
    Posts
    29,610
    You need to test pituitary function before you run another cycle. LH/FSH. See why your T is low.
    Cylon357 likes this.
    -*- NO SOURCE CHECKS -*-

  10. #10
    owias is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2020
    Posts
    39
    buy Bacterialistic water for use HCG 500 weekly from week 2 until pct start .
    take B6 for 250 deca .
    Take good brand for AI and also for PCT .
    Most of i know them use some medicine is not good brand for PCT or AI , they got troubles .

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •