Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    Leroy Jenkins is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    76

    New Blood Results

    Total Testosterone 292-867 ng/dl 902
    SHBG 16-94 nmol/l 35
    Free test 4.8-35 ng/dl 20.6
    Estradiol (ultrasensitive) 10-40 pg/ml 25

    Doc is pleased and does not want to change anything. I feel good but there was about a 2 to 3 week period I felt incredible. Unfortunately, I don't have blood to show what those numbers were at the time. This is long after I started so not the "new" sensation. Could these numbers be better?

    Protocol: 120mg Test-c a week - split in 2 IM shots weekly. 250iu's HCG twice a week. .25 anastrozole once a week.

    Thanks

  2. #2
    kelkel's Avatar
    kelkel is offline HRT Specialist ~ AR-Platinum Elite-Hall of Famer ~ No Source Checks
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    East Coast Dungeon
    Posts
    29,884
    Really looks pretty good to me. Like to maybe see your Free up a bit more but it's still good. Add in Vit D3 if your not already. It will reduce your shbg and increase free T. Great hormone! It's normal to have a euphoric feeling initially. Read GD's sticky on what to expect upon initiation of TRT therapy as it explains it very well.

    Curious about the timing of your hcg and AI. Exactly when compared to your test shots?

  3. #3
    Leroy Jenkins is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    76
    I will try D3.

    Curious about the timing of your hcg and AI. Exactly when compared to your test shots?[/QUOTE]

    Monday: off
    Tues: off
    Wed: HCG .250 iu's
    Thur: Test C .3 (60mg)
    Fri: AI .25
    Sat: HCG .250
    Sun: Test .3

    I then repeat exactly as above. I had my blood drawn on a Wednesday prior to taking the HCG.

  4. #4
    Leroy Jenkins is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    76
    Double post
    Last edited by Leroy Jenkins; 01-30-2013 at 07:08 PM.

  5. #5
    kelkel's Avatar
    kelkel is offline HRT Specialist ~ AR-Platinum Elite-Hall of Famer ~ No Source Checks
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    East Coast Dungeon
    Posts
    29,884
    Perfect Leroy. It's what I was hoping to see. If not on D at all right now start with 5K IU's per day and test it at your next BW. 25 Hydroxy.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •