Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    rplante7's Avatar
    rplante7 is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    123

    Blood work 3 weeks after PCT

    Any comments on my blood work three weeks after PCT

    total T 15.9 nmol/L (10.3-29.5) slightly higher than my normal

    E2 105 pmol/L (<200)

    FSH 10.9 U/L (<7) High

    LH 18.0 U/L (<12) High

    TSH 3.10 mU/L (0.20-4.0)

    My test has recovered but still feeling some fatigue

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    4,479
    I would think that 3 weeks is too early to test. Both nolva and clomid have half lifes around 6 days I believe. They are still in your system somewhat hence your LH and FSH are high. I would test around 5-6 weeks after PCT.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •