Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    delob's Avatar
    delob is offline New Member
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Posts
    16

    BW Results 9 Weeks Since Last Pin

    Age: 21

    Cycle:
    Weeks 1-12 Test-C 600mg wk
    Weeks 1-10 Deca 400mg wk
    Weeks 1-4 Dbol 50mg ed

    AI as needed.

    PCT: Nolvadex 40/40/20/20/20 (started 2 weeks after last pin)
    I didn't use any hcg

    Background: This was my 3rd cycle and prior to this pct was always fine. I never had any issues recovering, but this cycle has proved much harder to bounce back from. I know it was stupid to do this so young and to not get bw prior, but you live and learn and no-one could've told me otherwise. I understand it was dumb.




    It's been 9 weeks since my last pin (7 weeks from once it cleared from my system).

    About a month ago my total test came out at 368 with a range of 348-1197 ng/dL.
    Today my results came in at 589 range of 348-1197 ng/dL

    I'm definitely not my old self yet, but it's a far cry from how I was feeling at 368.

    My E2 came up pretty high unfortunately. Estradiol 64.3 with a range of 7.6-42.6 pg/mL

    I'm going to get another panel done next month and I really hope that my total testosterone has climbed back to normal by then. It's been a very long 9 weeks.
    I wanted to post this so anyone else my age that is going through the same situation has some relief. I was really worried that my t-levels were not going to rise much since I have never felt this bad post-cycle before but things have gotten better. It was extremely temping not to just medicate the issue away instead of pulling through the wait, but it looks like it's paying off. Next month will be the real test.


    Here are my results for anyone curious. Any feedback is appreciated if you got any. Also just curious, is a jump of 220 ng/dL in 3-4 weeks considered good/poor/average? I understand everyone is different and there are many variables, but if anyone knows... It would be astounding to think that it could possibly be another 220 higher next month if things work like that.

    CBC With Differential/Platelet
    WBC 4.5 3.4-10.8 x10E3/uL 01
    RBC 5.70 4.14-5.80 x10E6/uL 01
    Hemoglobin 15.2 12.6-17.7 g/dL 01
    Hematocrit 46.0 37.5-51.0 % 01
    MCV 81 79-97 fL 01
    MCH 26.7 26.6-33.0 pg 01
    MCHC 33.0 31.5-35.7 g/dL 01
    RDW 14.5 12.3-15.4 % 01
    Platelets 183 150-379 x10E3/uL 01

    Testosterone, Serum
    Testosterone, Serum 589 348-1197 ng/dL 01
    Luteinizing Hormone(LH), S
    LH 8.3 1.7-8.6 mIU/mL 01
    FSH, Serum
    FSH 6.5 1.5-12.4 mIU/mL 01
    Estradiol
    Estradiol 64.3 7.6-42.6 pg/mL 01

  2. #2
    DrewZ's Avatar
    DrewZ is offline Productive Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Location
    Half Nattyville
    Posts
    1,308
    You should look into getting your Free Testosterone , and Estradiol (Sensitive)

  3. #3
    BallSak is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    390
    1st time with deca ?

  4. #4
    delob's Avatar
    delob is offline New Member
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Posts
    16
    Yeah it was my first time using deca and probably my last lol. My joints got so swelled up from it that I lost a lot of mobility/flexibility while I was on it. DrewZ, why do you recommend getting those tested?

  5. #5
    BallSak is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    390
    Being that your LH is so high, you should eventually recover, imo. Deca can be hard on things.

    DrewZ recommended those tests because they give you a clearer picture of things.

  6. #6
    delob's Avatar
    delob is offline New Member
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Posts
    16
    Thanks man, that's good to hear. I will look into getting those tested.

  7. #7
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    4,467
    By my math you tested yourself 2 weeks after you finished your PCT. I believe you should wait at least 4 weeks before testing.

  8. #8
    delob's Avatar
    delob is offline New Member
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Posts
    16
    That's correct yeah. I wanted to get a comparison with my test levels from a month ago because I felt so horrible then. In the past, my recovery was seemingly pretty good. I never felt bad or experienced many low-t symptoms, but this cycle was much different. I got sick about 1 week after my last pin and that knocked me out for a week. I started PCT the next week, but I felt terrible the whole time. The last couple weeks I have felt a noticeable improvement so I wanted to get another test to see where everything was at. I will get more bw done a month from now for sure.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •