Results 1 to 3 of 3
Like Tree2Likes
  • 1 Post By j2048b
  • 1 Post By Beethoven

Thread: 1 year since last pin Blood Work...Help

  1. #1
    jomamma007 is offline Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    571

    1 year since last pin Blood Work...Help

    Got my blood restults CBC and CMP normal


    TSH 1.18 (.4-4.5)
    T3 Free 3.8 (2.3-4.2)
    Thyroid Peroxidase Antibodies 2 (<9)
    IGF 1 180(83-460) Z score (male) -.3(-2-2)
    DHT 39 (16-79)
    T3 Reverse 18 (8-25)
    Iron Total 85 (50-195)
    Iron Binding Capacity 286 (250-425)
    % saturation 30 (15-60%)
    Ferritin 64 (20-345)


    Cortisol taken at 8:30 AM 13.5 (4-22)
    DHEA Sulfate 181 (85-690)
    FSH 6.0 (1.6-8.0)
    LH 2.6 (1.5-9.3)
    Prolactin 7.4 (2-18)


    SHBG 57 H (10-50)


    Total T 440 (250-100)
    Free T 45.4 (35-155)
    Estradiol Ultrasensitive 16 (<29)
    Vitamin D, 25-OH 40 (30-100)


    So I guess I'll start supplementing Vitamin D3 and DHEA micro. I wish my darn SHBG would come down i don't understand why it's elevated, it has never come down since any PCT I have done after it's elevated from SERMS.
    Anywho thoughts on bloods>?
    Last edited by jomamma007; 03-14-2015 at 03:56 PM.

  2. #2
    j2048b is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    249
    shbg can be lowered using nettle root from a few of my buddies experience, they were able to lower theirs and free up some test....
    jomamma007 likes this.

  3. #3
    Beethoven's Avatar
    Beethoven is offline Productive Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Location
    South Fla
    Posts
    1,470
    Good to see you back jo .
    jomamma007 likes this.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •