Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    Cman5811 is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2016
    Posts
    104

    PCT 40/20/20 Nolva,Clomid feel crap

    So I had to stop my test / dbol cycle early, waited 2 weeks and started to with 40mg ed of clomid and nolva and Iím a few days after my 2nd week of pct but feeling like crap and somewhat lose if libido. Is that normal? First cycle ever and last lol. Answers and info appreciated

  2. #2
    GearHeaded is offline Trying to make money by wrecking YOUR health
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Location
    Nevada AKA Marcus dungeon
    Posts
    2,206
    if this is your last cycle and you don't plan on doing it again in the near future , then I'd just drop the cancer drugs all together and let yourself recover naturally

    most guys really just do PCT to get their natty test recovered as fast as possible so that they can jump back on the juice as fast as possible .

  3. #3
    Cman5811 is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2016
    Posts
    104
    Quote Originally Posted by GearHeaded View Post
    if this is your last cycle and you don't plan on doing it again in the near future , then I'd just drop the cancer drugs all together and let yourself recover naturally

    most guys really just do PCT to get their natty test recovered as fast as possible so that they can jump back on the juice as fast as possible .
    I want to continue thru the pct to atLeast bounce back, but after I’m done with the pct I’m just gonna stop all together it was a fun ride but my body didn’t take it well. I mean 20mg is that enough to still help my body?

  4. #4
    Max562's Avatar
    Max562 is online now Associate Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Posts
    267
    Just recover naturally...it will be over before you know it.


    Sent from my iPad using Tapatalk

  5. #5
    Cman5811 is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2016
    Posts
    104
    Quote Originally Posted by GearHeaded View Post
    if this is your last cycle and you don't plan on doing it again in the near future , then I'd just drop the cancer drugs all together and let yourself recover naturally

    most guys really just do PCT to get their natty test recovered as fast as possible so that they can jump back on the juice as fast as possible .
    Also how long do you think it should take since only doing a 4 week cycle of test e. With the pct provided should I recover?

  6. #6
    Cman5811 is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2016
    Posts
    104
    Quote Originally Posted by Max562 View Post
    Just recover naturally...it will be over before you know it.


    Sent from my iPad using Tapatalk
    Would you recommend possibly looking to add Hcgenerate from N2BM? I heard that’s the good one to use. Cuz It’s hard to maintain a erection and that’s always annoying

  7. #7
    Cman5811 is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2016
    Posts
    104
    Quote Originally Posted by GearHeaded View Post
    if this is your last cycle and you don't plan on doing it again in the near future , then I'd just drop the cancer drugs all together and let yourself recover naturally

    most guys really just do PCT to get their natty test recovered as fast as possible so that they can jump back on the juice as fast as possible .
    Would you recommend possibly looking to add Hcgenerate from N2BM? I heard that’s the good one to use. Cuz It’s hard to maintain a erection and that’s always annoying

  8. #8
    GearHeaded is offline Trying to make money by wrecking YOUR health
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Location
    Nevada AKA Marcus dungeon
    Posts
    2,206
    it wouldn't hurt, if you want to spend more $ on drugs , but it prob won't help . the only thing that is going to help recovery is just 'Time' (theres no magic pill)

  9. #9
    Cman5811 is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2016
    Posts
    104
    Quote Originally Posted by GearHeaded View Post
    it wouldn't hurt, if you want to spend more $ on drugs , but it prob won't help . the only thing that is going to help recovery is just 'Time' (theres no magic pill)
    Would you recommend getting bloods done?
    The female hormone panel at labmd

  10. #10
    Cman5811 is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2016
    Posts
    104
    Got my bloodwork done, hopefully you can look this over and tell me how it is. I think im all good to go.
    WBC 10.1 3.4-10.8 x10E3/uL 01
    RBC 5.32 4.14-5.80 x10E6/uL 01
    Hemoglobin 15.7 13.0-17.7 g/dL 01
    Hematocrit 47.0 37.5-51.0 % 01
    MCV 88 79-97 fL 01
    MCH 29.5 26.6-33.0 pg 01
    MCHC 33.4 31.5-35.7 g/dL 01
    RDW 12.8 12.3-15.4 % 01
    Platelets 308 150-379 x10E3/uL 01
    Neutrophils 61 Not Estab. % 01
    Lymphs 26 Not Estab. % 01
    Monocytes 8 Not Estab. % 01
    Eos 4 Not Estab. % 01
    Basos 0 Not Estab. % 01
    Neutrophils (Absolute) 6.2 1.4-7.0 x10E3/uL 01
    Lymphs (Absolute) 2.6 0.7-3.1 x10E3/uL 01
    Monocytes(Absolute) 0.8 0.1-0.9 x10E3/uL 01
    Eos (Absolute) 0.4 0.0-0.4 x10E3/uL 01
    Baso (Absolute) 0.0 0.0-0.2 x10E3/uL 01
    Immature Granulocytes 1 Not Estab. % 01
    Immature Grans (Abs) 0.1 0.0-0.1 x10E3/uL 01
    Comp. Metabolic Panel (14)
    Glucose, Serum 82 65-99 mg/dL 01
    BUN 23 HIGH 6-20 mg/dL 01
    Creatinine, Serum 1.32 HIGH 0.76-1.27 mg/dL 01
    eGFR If NonAfricn Am 77 >59 mL/min/1.73 01
    eGFR If Africn Am 89 >59 mL/min/1.73 01
    BUN/Creatinine Ratio 17 9-20 01
    Sodium, Serum 143 134-144 mmol/L 01
    Potassium, Serum 5.0 3.5-5.2 mmol/L 01
    Chloride, Serum 102 96-106 mmol/L 01
    Carbon Dioxide, Total 26 18-29 mmol/L 01
    Calcium, Serum 9.8 8.7-10.2 mg/dL 01
    Protein, Total, Serum 7.3 6.0-8.5 g/dL 01
    Albumin, Serum 4.6 3.5-5.5 g/dL 01
    Globulin, Total 2.7 1.5-4.5 g/dL 01
    A/G Ratio 1.7 1.2-2.2 01
    Bilirubin, Total 0.5 0.0-1.2 mg/dL 01
    Alkaline Phosphatase, S 92 39-117 IU/L 01
    AST (SGOT) 31 0-40 IU/L 01
    ALT (SGPT) 20 0-44 IU/L 01
    Testosterone , Serum
    Testosterone, Serum 647 264-916 ng/dL 01
    Adult male reference interval is based on a population of
    healthy nonobese males (BMI <30) between 19 and 39 years old.
    Travison, et.al. JCEM 2017,102;1161-1173. PMID: 28324103.
    Luteinizing Hormone(LH), S
    LH 44.8 HIGH 1.7-8.6 mIU/mL 01
    FSH, Serum
    FSH 21.0 HIGH 1.5-12.4 mIU/mL 01
    1 of 2
    Estradiol
    Estradiol 36.0

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •