Results 41 to 80 of 136
Thread: List your 5 favourite movies
-
02-27-2004, 10:32 AM #41Associate Member
- Join Date
- Feb 2004
- Posts
- 388
Originally Posted by zx7racing
-
02-27-2004, 10:36 AM #42Member
- Join Date
- May 2002
- Posts
- 598
Originally Posted by Valmont
if you like tarantino stuff you will love it, it's a huge cult classic in southern california.
-
02-27-2004, 10:53 AM #43Originally Posted by TheGame826
Bronx tale........ GREAT movie.... not to many ppl know abotu it tho.. one of my favs for sure.....
some others...
The Others- who ever wrote this movie has a bitch of a imagination
Fullmetal Jacket
Shaw Shank
Dirty work
-
02-27-2004, 10:58 AM #44
1.Scarface
2.Goodfellas
3.Blow
4.Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
5.American Wedding.
-
02-27-2004, 10:59 AM #45Associate Member
- Join Date
- Feb 2004
- Posts
- 388
Originally Posted by Testsubject
-
02-28-2004, 10:37 PM #46
1. Big Trouble in Little China
2. GhostBusters 1
3. Scarface
4. Boondock Saints
5. Goodfellas or Pulp FictionLast edited by jcstomper; 02-28-2004 at 10:40 PM.
-
02-28-2004, 11:20 PM #47Swellin Guest
Well, I guess my top five have already been mentioned...so I will just add five more that I did not notice.
Outlaw Josie Wales (go figure)
Christmas Vacation
Aliens
Blade
Knockaround Guys
-
02-28-2004, 11:43 PM #48
Fight Club
American Beauty
City of God
25th Hour
The Matrix
-
02-29-2004, 12:12 AM #49
Saving Private Ryan
25th Hour
Dazed and Confused
Terminator 2 - WHO DOESN'T LOVE IT?
The Fifth Element
-
03-02-2004, 04:57 AM #50Originally Posted by Valmont
-
03-02-2004, 05:01 AM #51Originally Posted by Swellin
-
03-02-2004, 06:10 AM #52Junior Member
- Join Date
- Jan 2004
- Posts
- 63
1) A Christmas Story
2) Pulp Fiction
3) Scarface
4) Lord of the Rings ROTK
5) Pirates of the Carribbean is pretty good too..
ºPinkº
-
03-02-2004, 06:20 AM #53
1)The Matrix
2)Full Metal Jacket
3)Pulp Fiction
4)Cool Hand Luke
5)High Plains Drifter
-
03-02-2004, 07:06 AM #54
Last Samurai
American Pie Trilogy
Lord of the Ring Trilogy
Matrix Trilogy
Predator!!!
-
03-02-2004, 07:29 AM #55
Aliens
Training Day
Red Corner
Lord of the Rings: Return of the King
Silence of the Lambs
-
03-02-2004, 07:42 AM #56
too hard to list just 5. ill list the ones that come to mind this minute.
Forest gump... saw it the other day
life is beautiful
BraveHeart
Big Fish
karate kid.
-
03-02-2004, 08:13 AM #57
I just saw Boondock Saints last night.....it is a great movie
1) Star Wars
2) LOTR
3) Friday
4) Blade
5) Godfather
-
03-02-2004, 08:41 AM #58Associate Member
- Join Date
- Dec 2003
- Posts
- 306
1. Paid in Full
2. The Big Lebowski
3. Friday
4. Scarface
5. Fight Club
-
03-05-2004, 04:34 AM #59
Oh man I have talked to my friends so many times about this same topic. I can't list 5 I gotta list my top 10 in order of greatness -
1.) Star Wars - Trilogy
2.) The Godfather - Trilogy
3.) Jaws
4.) Cool Hand Luke
5.) Indian Jones - Trilogy
6.) Aliens
7.) Casablanca
8.) Trading Places
9.) The Good The Bad And The Ugly
10.) Caddyshack
-
05-11-2006, 09:03 AM #60Member
- Join Date
- Dec 2003
- Location
- sobe
- Posts
- 974
fight club
citizen kane
full metal jacket
soldier
road warrior
-
05-11-2006, 09:03 AM #61Member
- Join Date
- Dec 2003
- Location
- sobe
- Posts
- 974
fight club
citizen kane
full metal jacket
soldier
road warrior
-
05-11-2006, 09:12 AM #62
1. Equalibrium
2. Xmen3
3. Chronicals of Narnia
4. Count of Monte Crisco
5. SinCity
-
05-11-2006, 10:50 AM #63
1) Boondock saints
2) the godfather
3) the last samurai
4) Legends of the fall
5) scarface
-
05-11-2006, 11:21 AM #64
1 - The Big Lebowski
2 - Blow
3 - Goodfellas
4 - Scarface
5 - Menace II Society
-
05-11-2006, 11:28 AM #65
old thread but...
1. Troy
2. Gladiator
3. Blow
4. Training Day
5. Blow/ LOTR
-
05-11-2006, 11:48 AM #66
1. All Star Wars movies.
2. Dodgeball
3. Pitch Black/ The Chronicles of Riddick
4. The Mission Impossibles
5. Sahara
-
05-11-2006, 12:08 PM #67
Why the hell did I put Lord of the Rings......fvck that movie....it was good once. In fact i think I'm sick of every movie I listed except training day. It's also amazing how many people are banned in this thread.
-
05-11-2006, 12:25 PM #68
1. Braveheart
2. Lord of the Rings trilogy
3. Godfather trilogy
4. Gladiator
5. Last Samurai
-
05-11-2006, 12:39 PM #69Banned
- Join Date
- Dec 2005
- Location
- Massachusetts
- Posts
- 7,379
- Blow
- Scarface
- Pumping Iron
- Wedding Crashers
- Swordfish
-
05-11-2006, 12:44 PM #70Originally Posted by taiboxa
have u seen underworld ?? i think u would really enjoy it bro.
-
05-11-2006, 12:45 PM #71
Casino
Goodfellas
Godfather
Resivoir dogs
Heat
A Bronx Tale
Anchorman
Old school
I can keep going and going
Oh and Scarface
-
05-11-2006, 01:16 PM #72Originally Posted by farrebarre
-
05-11-2006, 01:27 PM #73
Not in any order
1. Scarface
2. The program
3. Juice
4. Ghostbusters
5. terminater 2
honorable mentions
1. bad boys
2. supertroopers
3. double trouble
4. anything with will Ferrel (spelling)
-
05-11-2006, 01:49 PM #74
Deliverance.........Squeal piggy squeal.....................
Goodfellows
Platoon
Lord of the Rings Trillogy
Highlander.....(named my son Connor after Connor Mcleaod from the clan Mcleaod )_____________________
Remember.............for us to help you you need to help us....................stats and exp.........
Source checks and Ugl's to be kept to PM's
dont ask for source checks unless you have 100 posts/and 45 days minimum as a participating member.........
Booz.. a long-standing member of the AR Police:
sorry but absolutely no sources will be checked at this present time....
-
05-11-2006, 01:52 PM #75Originally Posted by IronReload04
meow what did you say?
-
05-11-2006, 02:20 PM #76
Major League ( a Classic)
Liar Liar
Bikini Car Wash 1 & 2
boondock saints
Any Given Sunday
Van Wilder
-
05-11-2006, 02:29 PM #77
Pi
Momento
Fight Club
What dream may come
Under the Tuscan sun
-
05-11-2006, 04:27 PM #78
cut it meowt
-
05-11-2006, 05:16 PM #79
Fear and loathing
Cheech and chong (all of them)
-
05-11-2006, 06:16 PM #80Banned
- Join Date
- Dec 2005
- Location
- Massachusetts
- Posts
- 7,379
Originally Posted by 3DS
the first time i saw Fear and Loathin was also the first time i smoked grass, i wanted to kill myself i was bugging out so much
Thread Information
Users Browsing this Thread
There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)
Dutasteride dosage while on and...
Today, 06:43 AM in ANABOLIC STEROIDS - QUESTIONS & ANSWERS