Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Couchlockd's Avatar
    Couchlockd is offline Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Location
    aka m.hornbuckle
    Posts
    4,355

    cholesterol and blood test results.

    so had some bloods pulled, in week 3 of this cycle. I'm on 250mg test e 2x weekly (500mg) and TNE 22.5 mg daily. hcg 250 iu 2x weekly. and adex.

    here they are

    RBC 4.55 4.3 - 5.72
    HCT 41.6% 38.8 - 50 %
    Platlet cnt 192 150 - 450

    cholesterol 150 <= 200
    triglycerides 66 <= 150
    lipoprotein HDL 60 >= 40
    LDL calc. 77 <= 130
    Chol/HDL ratio 2.5

    seems ok , but I'm no doctor.

    doctor said I'm good.

    I don't tell him I'm,on (of course) I'd like some feedback. anything I need to work on?

  2. #2
    kelkel's Avatar
    kelkel is offline HRT Specialist ~ AR-Platinum Elite-Hall of Famer ~ No Source Checks
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    East Coast Dungeon
    Posts
    29,882
    Those are excellent numbers, especially factoring in what the doc doesn't know. Your risk of a cardiac event is almost nil. Divide your triglycerides by your HDL and if you're around 2 or less it's excellent.
    -*- NO SOURCE CHECKS -*-

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •