Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: No Sex Drive

  1. #1
    BOB1968 is offline New Member
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Posts
    2

    No Sex Drive

    OK this is my first post but have been readin this site for about 5 years.
    but never really post
    I'm 39 been doing cycles since i was about 32.
    always had time in between and before i started and did pct with nolv and clomid
    i had test levels checked and was low end of scale before i ever did first shot, but always had a sex drive.

    almost 1 yr ago i started a cycle of test e 500 week tren e 400 week
    that lasted about 12 weeks . then since i always rebounded hard i decided to do TRT ive been doing 200 Test E 7- 10 days apart for the last 8 months
    about 3 months ago i lost all sex drive can get it hard but after about 10-15 min goes down very thick small loads. been doing hcg 1000mcg for 3 days every month.
    had blood tested
    i will give you numbers i think you want if ya need more i will include
    IGF-1 FACTOR 1 129 --------------- 109-284
    GROWTH SERUM .03 -------------- .00-6.0
    SHBG 16 ------ --------------- 13-71
    THYROID TSH 3.297 -------------- .350-5.5
    T4 6.4 -------- -------------- 4.5-12
    T3 UP 29 --------------------- 24-39
    FREE THYROX 1.9 -------------- 1.2-4.9
    DHEA 124 ---------------- 120-520
    ESTRADOIL 18 --- ----------- 0-53
    UIBC 149 ------------------- 150-375
    IRON SER 168 --------------- 40-155
    AST 109 --------------- 0-40
    ALT 92 --------------- 0-55
    HDL 34 --------------- 40-59
    LDL 135 -------------- 0-99
    TEST SERUM 646 ------------- 241-827
    FREE TEST 27.45 -------------- 5-21
    % FREE TEST 4.25 ------------- 1.5-4.2
    RBC 5.84 --------------- 4.1-5.6
    HEMOG 17.9 -------------- 12.5-17
    HEMCRIT 52.1 -------------- 36-50
    PLATELETS 126 -------------- 140-415
    LH .3 --------------- 1.5-9.3
    FSH .3 ------------- 1.4-18.1


    ALL OTHERS CAME OUT NORMAL

    I THOUGHT MAY BE PROGESTERONE SO I HAVE ORDERED SOME CABER
    BUT THIS HAS GOT ME A LITTLE WORRIED AND MY WIFE MAD
    ANY HELP ON THE SUBJECT WOULD BE GREATLY APPRECIATED.
    BOB
    Last edited by BOB1968; 05-13-2008 at 08:51 PM. Reason: SPACING

  2. #2
    smokethedays's Avatar
    smokethedays is offline Veni, Vedi, Vici.
    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Location
    In The Kitchen :)
    Posts
    3,479
    Blog Entries
    1
    sounds strange with ur blood work numbers. wt did the Dr. say?

  3. #3
    BOB1968 is offline New Member
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Posts
    2
    dont have a doc to talk to
    thats why im askin you guys
    my last resort is $$$$ for doc

  4. #4
    smokethedays's Avatar
    smokethedays is offline Veni, Vedi, Vici.
    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Location
    In The Kitchen :)
    Posts
    3,479
    Blog Entries
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by BOB1968 View Post
    OK this is my first post but have been readin this site for about 5 years.
    but never really post
    I'm 39 been doing cycles since i was about 32.
    always had time in between and before i started and did pct with nolv and clomid
    i had test levels checked and was low end of scale before i ever did first shot, but always had a sex drive.

    almost 1 yr ago i started a cycle of test e 500 week tren e 400 week
    that lasted about 12 weeks . then since i always rebounded hard i decided to do TRT ive been doing 200 Test E 7- 10 days apart for the last 8 months
    about 3 months ago i lost all sex drive can get it hard but after about 10-15 min goes down very thick small loads. been doing hcg 1000mcg for 3 days every month.
    had blood tested
    i will give you numbers i think you want if ya need more i will include
    IGF-1 FACTOR 1 129 109-284
    GROWTH SERUM .03 .00-6.0
    SHBG 16 13-71
    THYROID TSH 3.297 .350-5.5
    T4 6.4 4.5-12
    T3 UP 29 24-39
    FREE THYROX 1.9 1.2-4.9
    DHEA 124 120-520
    ESTRADOIL 18 0-53
    UIBC 149 150-375
    IRON SER 168 40-155
    AST 109 0-40
    ALT 92 0-55
    HDL 34 40-59
    LDL 135 0-99
    TEST SERUM 646 241-827
    FREE TEST 27.45 5-21
    % FREE TEST 4.25 1.5-4.2
    RBC 5.84 4.1-5.6
    HEMOG 17.9 12.5-17
    HEMCRIT 52.1 36-50
    PLATELETS 126 140-415
    LH .3 1.5-9.3
    FSH .3 1.4-18.1


    ALL OTHERS CAME OUT NORMAL

    I THOUGHT MAY BE PROGESTERONE SO I HAVE ORDERED SOME CABER
    BUT THIS HAS GOT ME A LITTLE WORRIED AND MY WIFE MAD
    ANY HELP ON THE SUBJECT WOULD BE GREATLY APPRECIATED.
    BOB
    I just re-read ur posting and i noticed ur HCG dose.
    can u break down the usage?
    I believe that ur issue has to do with HCG. As I know HCG causes infertility if used too often.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •