Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    alvin is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    27

    New Blood Test Results

    Stats:

    Age: 36
    Dose: 160 MG Test C per week (also contains 1 MG Anastrozole per 200 MG Test)
    Pill: .5 MG Anastrozole once per week
    HCG: 25 Units twice a week with about 7 weeks on then 3 weeks off

    • Total T: 1195
    • Free T: 31.7
    • LH: 0.1
    • Prolactin: 16.2
    • Estradiol: 16.2



    The blood tests have a lot more, but I don't want to bore you with all of the numbers.
    Despite my T being higher than usual, I still feel good.

  2. #2
    cylon357's Avatar
    cylon357 is online now Senior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2018
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    1,015
    Blog Entries
    1
    You will have better responses if you post ranges. It is typcially OK to bore us with numbers LOL as most know what to ignore. But ranges are key.

    Was the estradiol the ultra-sensitive?

  3. #3
    cylon357's Avatar
    cylon357 is online now Senior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2018
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    1,015
    Blog Entries
    1
    Oh and why the 7 weeks on / 3 off on the HCG ?

  4. #4
    Youthful55guy is offline Knowledgeable Member
    Join Date
    May 2016
    Posts
    1,202
    Quote Originally Posted by alvin View Post
    Stats:

    Age: 36
    Dose: 160 MG Test C per week (also contains 1 MG Anastrozole per 200 MG Test)
    Pill: .5 MG Anastrozole once per week
    HCG: 25 Units twice a week with about 7 weeks on then 3 weeks off

    • Total T: 1195
    • Free T: 31.7
    • LH: 0.1
    • Prolactin: 16.2
    • Estradiol: 16.2



    The blood tests have a lot more, but I don't want to bore you with all of the numbers.
    Despite my T being higher than usual, I still feel good.
    Same questions as Cylon:
    Need normal ranges to interpret the lab results.
    What is the injection frequency for the T-cyp?
    Are you using any other anabolic hormones (e.g., Nandrolone , Tren , etc.)? That will influence my AI recommendation.

    Gut response is why the AI? Most guys don't need an AI, particularly if you break that 160mg up into smaller and more frequent injections (with an insulin syringe). Guys need E too for normal erections and libido. Your E seems a bit low, which is not surprising given the amount of AI you are taking. Given your T is compounded with it, it's going to be difficult to reduce the injected AI. However, I would stop the oral AI and let your E drift up. Going over the upper end of the normal range is OK as long as you are not messing with other anabolic hormones.

  5. #5
    alvin is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    27
    • Total T: 1195 (264 - 916)
    • Free T: 31.7 (8.7 - 25.1)
    • LH: 0.1 (1.7 - 8.6)
    • Prolactin: 16.2 (4.0 - 15.2)
    • Estradiol: 16.2 (7.6 - 42.6)


    Oh and why the 7 weeks on / 3 off on the HCG ?
    • They say it is to resensitize.


    What is the injection frequency for the T-cyp?
    • Split into 2 doses.


    Are you using any other anabolic hormones (e.g., Nandrolone , Tren , etc.)?
    • No.


    Gut response is why the AI?
    • On previous labs, my Estradiol was higher than my free test. He said you don't want your E to be higher than your T.


    New Blood Test Results-trt-03-13-2020-1.jpg
    New Blood Test Results-trt-03-13-2020-2.jpg
    New Blood Test Results-trt-03-13-2020-3.jpg
    New Blood Test Results-trt-03-13-2020-4.jpg

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •