Hi guys, Iím Alex. Been lifting for about 10 years and was around 13% BF, 6ft 2, 210lbs before I started.
Iím 7 weeks into my 1st cycle, weight has steadily increased to around 230lbs. I know itís a lot of water retention, but Iíve been making decent strength gains and I can still see reasonable abs in the morning. I've been away for a week and haven't been particualry clean with my diet.
Cycle followed according to Austinite's sticky topic. Everything pharma grade, PCT to follow.

250mg Test E twice per week
250ui HCG twice per week
Arimidex 0.25mg EOD

Before cycle bloods:

TESTOSTERONE 17.50 nmol/L 7.60 - 31.40
FREE-TESTOSTERONE(CALCULATED) 0.460 nmol/L 0.30 - 1.00
SEX HORMONE BINDING GLOB 20.25 nmol/L 16.00 - 55.00
17 -BETA OESTRADIOL 95.25 pmol/L 0.00 - 191.99
LUTEINISING HORMONE 4.50 IU/L 1.70 - 8.60

(It was a time where I was dealing with lots of stress and could seee my performance in the gym declining. Looking back at it, I was properly depressed but didn't really aknowledge it at the time. Test looks very low for my age, was definately not feeling like myself going through a rought period.)

Mid cycle bloods:

TESTOSTERONE *60.9 nmol/L 7.60 - 31.40
FREE - TESTOSTERONE (CALCULATED)*2.30 nmol/L 0.30 - 1.00
SEX HORMONE BINDING GLOB *9.00 nmol/L 16.00 - 55.00
17 - BETA OESTRADIOL 49.80 pmol/L 0.00 - 191.99
LUTEINISING HORMONE *<0.100 IU/L 1.70 - 8.60
(about 12h after a Test E & HCG shot)

Now, the main question is - do I need to adjust HCG / AI?
After two weeks it started kicking in, horny as a teenager all the time, some crazy erections etc.
4 weeks in - As I finished my last dose of the 1st HCG vial (always refrigerated) I started noticing some puffy nipples and loss of libido, everything was still working well but nowhere near as good as above. Upped the AI to 0.50mg a couple of times and it got a bit better.
7 weeks in - strength is solid and keeps growing, but occasionay the next day after a test shot I do get a bit of loss of libido and occasionally *some* testicle shrinkage. They go back to normal by mid week, and it never stays like that for more than 2 days.

Is there anything I can change/adjust to go back tot he same efects as the first 4 weeks?