Results 1 to 24 of 24
Like Tree4Likes

Thread: 28 Years Old:. First Cycle:. 6'4":. 195lbs:. Test E 400mg/week

  1. #1
    zrh2pc is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    20

    28 Years Old:. First Cycle:. 6'4":. 195lbs:. Test E 400mg/week

    Fellas,

    Going to be starting soon. I've got my bloodwork done. Turning 28 very soon.

    I have been putting this off for a little bit because of a popping hip noise during squats that was freaking me out. I took a week off legs and it already seems to have gone away. There is no pain whatsoever. I am going to take another week off squats, start doing a bit more core work, do lots of stretching, and then really work on my form as I start up squats again lightly. The gym is a 2 mile walk up and down hills, 4 miles round trip, so even taking a little time off leg excercises they are getting worked a bit. I think my legs/hips are fine I am probably just being a pussy- but when you start researching all this on the internet you start to think you need surgery for a papercut so I am going with my gut on this one.


    Here are the bloodwork results:


    CBC With Differential/Platelet
    WBC 5.6 5.6 3.4-10.8 x10E3/uL 01
    RBC 5.04 5.04 4.14-5.80 x10E6/uL 01
    Hemoglobin 15.4 15.4 12.6-17.7 g/dL 01
    Hematocrit 46.0 46.0 37.5-51.0 % 01
    MCV 91 91 79-97 fL 01
    MCH 30.6 30.6 26.6-33.0 pg 01
    MCHC 33.5 33.5 31.5-35.7 g/dL 01
    RDW 13.6 13.6 12.3-15.4 % 01
    Platelets 192 192 150-379 x10E3/uL 01
    Neutrophils 58 58 % 01
    Lymphs 33 33 % 01
    Monocytes 8 8 % 01
    Eos 1 1 % 01
    Basos 0 0 % 01
    Neutrophils (Absolute) 3.2 3.2 1.4-7.0 x10E3/uL 01
    Lymphs (Absolute) 1.9 1.9 0.7-3.1 x10E3/uL 01
    Monocytes(Absolute) 0.5 0.5 0.1-0.9 x10E3/uL 01
    Eos (Absolute) 0.1 0.1 0.0-0.4 x10E3/uL 01
    Baso (Absolute) 0.0 0.0 0.0-0.2 x10E3/uL 01
    Immature Granulocytes 0 0 % 01
    Immature Grans (Abs) 0.0 0.0 0.0-0.1 x10E3/uL 01
    Comp. Metabolic Panel (14)
    Glucose, Serum 92 92 65-99 mg/dL 01
    BUN 21 21 HIGH 6-20 mg/dL 01
    Creatinine, Serum 0.97 0.97 0.76-1.27 mg/dL 01
    eGFR If NonAfricn Am 107 107 >59 mL/min/1.73 01
    eGFR If Africn Am 123 123 >59 mL/min/1.73 01
    BUN/Creatinine Ratio 22 22 HIGH 9-20 01
    **Please note reference interval change**
    Sodium, Serum 141 141 134-144 mmol/L 01
    Potassium, Serum 4.9 4.9 3.5-5.2 mmol/L 01
    Chloride, Serum 101 101 96-106 mmol/L 01
    Carbon Dioxide, Total 27 27 18-29 mmol/L 01
    Calcium, Serum 9.3 9.3 8.7-10.2 mg/dL 01
    Protein, Total, Serum 6.7 6.7 6.0-8.5 g/dL 01
    Albumin, Serum 4.4 4.4 3.5-5.5 g/dL 01
    Globulin, Total 2.3 2.3 1.5-4.5 g/dL 01
    A/G Ratio 1.9 1.9 1.2-2.2 01
    **Please note reference interval change**
    Bilirubin, Total 0.2 0.2 0.0-1.2 mg/dL 01
    Alkaline Phosphatase, S 55 55 39-117 IU/L 01
    AST (SGOT) 16 16 0-40 IU/L 01
    ALT (SGPT) 11 11 0-44 IU/L 01
    Testosterone , Serum
    Testosterone, Serum 456 456 348-1197 ng/dL 01
    Comment: Comment Comment 01
    Adult male reference interval is based on a population of lean males
    up to 40 years old.
    Luteinizing Hormone(LH), S
    LH 3.7 3.7 1.7-8.6 mIU/mL 01
    1 of 2
    FSH, Serum
    FSH 3.7 3.7 1.5-12.4 mIU/mL 01
    Estradiol
    Estradiol 20.2 20.2 7.6-42.6 pg/mL 01
    Last edited by zrh2pc; 04-10-2017 at 03:41 AM.

  2. #2
    zrh2pc is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    20
    The first pin was tonight. Used a 25g 1" long. Totally painless but took forever to squeeze it out. I pinned at 12:30 AM Monday Morning, next pin will be Thursday at 12:30 PM. I can already feel my balls shrinking up like raisins.



    Here is the plan:

    Week 1: Test E 800mg (400mg 2x week)
    Week 2-12: Test E 400mg (200mg 2x week)
    Week 14: PCT I have Clomid and Nolvadex

    I also have Arimidex on hand I was going to see how I react to this front load before I add any more compounds into the mix since this is my first cycle ever.

    Diet for Cycle:
    3500 Calories/day
    300grams/protein
    Lots of Complex Carbs



    I weigh 198 Currently not sure my bodyfat I will post pictures tomorrow. Going to be doing a Push/Pull routine focusing on bench, squats, deadlifts, rows, pullups.

    Does my blood look okay ?

  3. #3
    MuscleScience is online now AR-Hall of Famer
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Location
    ShredVille
    Posts
    12,009
    Blog Entries
    6
    Might want to edit out the personal info in your blood work.

    Was this before you started your cycle?
    “If you can't explain it to a second grader, you probably don't understand it yourself.” Albert Einstein

    "Juice slow, train smart, it's a long journey."
    BG

    "In a world full of pussies, being a redneck is not a bad thing."
    OB

    Body building is a way of life..........but can not get in the way of your life.
    BG

    No Source Check Please, I don't know of any.


    Depressed? Healthy Way Out!

    Tips For Young Lifters


    MuscleScience Training Log

  4. #4
    zrh2pc is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    20
    Edited Thanks.

    Yes I got blood done last week.

  5. #5
    zrh2pc is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    20
    28 Years Old:. First Cycle:. 6'4":. 195lbs:. Test E 400mg/week-graph-plan.png

    I forgot to attach this sweet graph

  6. #6
    kelkel's Avatar
    kelkel is online now HRT Specialist ~ AR-Platinum Elite-Hall of Famer ~ No Source Checks
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    East Coast Dungeon
    Posts
    26,304
    Absolutely zero reason to front load, especially on a first cycle. What's the rush?
    You don't wait to use adex. You use it immediately. When you inject testosterone at supraphysiologic levels it doesn't wait to aromatize. Use it.
    Follow the Successful First Cycle thread at the top of the AAS Q & A Forum and you'll be fine.
    -*- NO SOURCE CHECKS -*-

  7. #7
    Marcus G's Avatar
    Marcus G is offline Senior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    1,048
    Glad to see you got all pre cycle bloods
    Last edited by Marcus G; 04-10-2017 at 10:35 AM.

  8. #8
    zrh2pc is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    20
    Quote Originally Posted by kelkel View Post
    Absolutely zero reason to front load, especially on a first cycle. What's the rush?
    You don't wait to use adex. You use it immediately. When you inject testosterone at supraphysiologic levels it doesn't wait to aromatize. Use it.
    Follow the Successful First Cycle thread at the top of the AAS Q & A Forum and you'll be fine.

    I waited like 10 years to do my first cycle!! Ask all these young dudes on here what the rush is! haha
    I have 10-12 weeks to do this cycle before I have to travel, its unknown at this time how long I have. If it's only 10 week's I wanted to front load to get the most of the short cycle. Alot of people would consider 12 weeks a short cycle

    I have read the Success First Cycle thread- now I'm rewriting it with this log

    Just kidding. I will start the AI next week. I understand no one waits to use Adex but I have never had this much test in my body I was just wanted to see how I react before I add in these other compounds. I will likely add in HCG at some point as the evidence for its usefullness is also overwhelming.

    Thanks for the replies everyone I am so freakin excited

  9. #9
    kelkel's Avatar
    kelkel is online now HRT Specialist ~ AR-Platinum Elite-Hall of Famer ~ No Source Checks
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    East Coast Dungeon
    Posts
    26,304
    The "rush" was referring to the front load, not how long you waited.
    12 weeks would be normal. Longer isn't always better and neither is more. It's actually how guys end up with more sides as everyone thinks they're impervious to issues. Stay on top of your BW and you'll be fine.
    Start your AI today, there's really no reason to wait. Having that much test in your body is exactly why you need it now, not later.

    Be well and best of luck. Keep your nutrition and training on point.
    -*- NO SOURCE CHECKS -*-

  10. #10
    zrh2pc is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    20
    I took a picture tonight. If any sponsors want to approach me and use this picture with my after picture I post in 12 weeks I am more than willing to sell out.

    I'll say I got so yoaked from Muscle Milk, BSN, GNC, or whatever snake oil your selling I don't care what it is whoever's paying the most thats how I got so big.



    28 Years Old:. First Cycle:. 6'4":. 195lbs:. Test E 400mg/week-april112017day1.jpg

  11. #11
    zrh2pc is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    20
    I used my fitness pal to track my calories for the day, was hoping there would be a way to just upload it but Ill just type it in for tonight.
    This was today's diet. (First day on test e):

    Oatmeal 1 Cup 300 Cal
    Maple Syrup 100 Cal
    Banana 55 cal
    Orgain Protein Powder 225 cal
    2 raw eggs 140 cal

    Mexican rice half cup 140 cal
    chicken 8 oz 200 cal
    tortillas 200 cal
    pinto beans 100 cal

    muscle milk 300 cal
    2 raw eggs 140 cal

    banana 55 cal
    orange 85 cal

    ground beef 16oz 800 cal

    muscle milk 300 cals
    medium avocado 240 cal

    total---------------------
    3400 calories 281g Carbs 31% 154g Fat 38% 284g Protein 31%

  12. #12
    Mr. Small's Avatar
    Mr. Small is online now Associate Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Location
    Ireland
    Posts
    495
    Quote Originally Posted by zrh2pc View Post
    I used my fitness pal to track my calories for the day, was hoping there would be a way to just upload it but Ill just type it in for tonight.
    This was today's diet. (First day on test e):

    Oatmeal 1 Cup 300 Cal
    Maple Syrup 100 Cal
    Banana 55 cal
    Orgain Protein Powder 225 cal
    2 raw eggs 140 cal

    Mexican rice half cup 140 cal
    chicken 8 oz 200 cal
    tortillas 200 cal
    pinto beans 100 cal

    muscle milk 300 cal
    2 raw eggs 140 cal

    banana 55 cal
    orange 85 cal

    ground beef 16oz 800 cal

    muscle milk 300 cals
    medium avocado 240 cal

    total---------------------
    3400 calories 281g Carbs 31% 154g Fat 38% 284g Protein 31%
    Cook your eggs man. They are wasted raw, the body does not absorb the protein.

    Too much protein powder, eat more protein sources.

    More complex carbs also........sweet potatoe, rice and oats

  13. #13
    zrh2pc is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    20
    Quote Originally Posted by Mr. Small View Post
    Cook your eggs man. They are wasted raw, the body does not absorb the protein.

    Too much protein powder, eat more protein sources.

    More complex carbs also........sweet potatoe, rice and oats
    Dang your right.... I just looked this up I didn't realize how much was wasted eating them raw. Apparently that can give you a biotin deficiency and lead to hair loss which I am already trying to avoid with the test, so thank you for informing me.

  14. #14
    Closhmo is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2016
    Posts
    77
    your natural test looks kind of low. i have similar numbers and feel the symptoms of low t. how is your libido?

  15. #15
    zrh2pc is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    20
    Quote Originally Posted by Closhmo View Post
    your natural test looks kind of low. i have similar numbers and feel the symptoms of low t. how is your libido?
    It didn't say it was low on the report, it said normal but still seemed on the low side to me comparing that 462 to what I read on google. I thought this might have had something to do with it being "normal": "Adult male reference interval is based on a population of lean males
    up to 40 years old." ??

    I could fu** like twenty times a day if I wanted to just like when I was 18 so I think my libido is fine.

  16. #16
    zrh2pc is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    20
    Ok I am only on day two and already dropping the ball via delicious chocolate peanut clusters... heres the break down for the day


    Food intake for 4/11/17

    4 Eggs Cooked 280
    Cup Oatmeal 300
    Pure Maple Syrup 100
    2 Cups Whole Milk 300
    3oz Tuna 180
    12oz Chicken Tenders 570

    Muscle Milk 300
    1 Cup Oatmeal 300
    Large avocado 320
    Orange 80

    Chocolate Peanuts 960

    Total Calories: 3690

    300 grams carbs (33%) 187 grams fat (46%) 200grams protein (21%)

  17. #17
    Mr. Small's Avatar
    Mr. Small is online now Associate Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Location
    Ireland
    Posts
    495
    Fat is pretty high there......100g would be plenty

  18. #18
    zrh2pc is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    20
    Quote Originally Posted by Mr. Small View Post
    Fat is pretty high there......100g would be plenty
    184g, 150g, and then 130g for day 3. I am working on it!

    I just love me some whole milk and avacado.


    Here is my diet for april 12th

    28 Years Old:. First Cycle:. 6'4":. 195lbs:. Test E 400mg/week-april-12th-log.png

  19. #19
    DocToxin8's Avatar
    DocToxin8 is offline Knowledgeable Member
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Location
    Land of the screwed
    Posts
    2,157
    Will be interesting to follow.
    A tip, don't wait with the hcg .
    And the hcg will up E2 even more, so don't wait with AI either.

    Good luck and will be watching.

  20. #20
    zrh2pc is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    20
    delete post sorry duplicate
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails 28 Years Old:. First Cycle:. 6'4":. 195lbs:. Test E 400mg/week-april13th.png  
    Last edited by zrh2pc; 04-14-2017 at 04:51 AM. Reason: duplicate

  21. #21
    zrh2pc is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    20
    Quote Originally Posted by DocToxin8 View Post
    Will be interesting to follow.
    A tip, don't wait with the hcg .
    And the hcg will up E2 even more, so don't wait with AI either.

    Good luck and will be watching.
    holy shit your huge

    I did pin 2 today, I only pinned 250mg cause kelkel talked me out my front load. for the rest of the cycle it will be 200mg sunday nights, and 200 mg thursday mornings for a total of 400mg/week.

    How much HCG do you reccomend 400 mg a week as well?

    How much Arimidex ?


    heres my new graph!!28 Years Old:. First Cycle:. 6'4":. 195lbs:. Test E 400mg/week-april13th.png

    heres food for the day 28 Years Old:. First Cycle:. 6'4":. 195lbs:. Test E 400mg/week-april13log.png

  22. #22
    zrh2pc is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    20
    Here is my log for April 14th, day 5 of juicing:

    28 Years Old:. First Cycle:. 6'4":. 195lbs:. Test E 400mg/week-april14thlog.png


    Here are a few random stats from the week I will throw in so I can compare after awhile:

    Benching: 215x6
    Dips with weighted vest: 20 & then 12 (I think the vest weighs 16lbs)
    Skull Crushers: 90lbs x 8 90lbs x 7

    barbell rows: 155x6-8
    pull ups, 9, 7 (slow, controlled, and full range motion)

    Squats: 225x5, very easy, not pushing myself just yet cause of this cracking hip syndrome but I am going to up this quite a bit.... I want to break some PRs while on my first cycle but I want to be smart about it and not injure myself

  23. #23
    zrh2pc is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    20
    Quote Originally Posted by zrh2pc View Post
    Here is my log for April 14th, day 5 of juicing:


    Here are a few random stats from the week I will throw in so I can compare after awhile:

    Benching: 215x6
    Dips with weighted vest: 20 & then 12 (I think the vest weighs 16lbs)
    Skull Crushers: 90lbs x 8 90lbs x 7

    barbell rows: 155x6-8
    pull ups, 9, 7 (slow, controlled, and full range motion)

    Squats: 225x5, very easy, not pushing myself just yet cause of this cracking hip syndrome but I am going to up this quite a bit.... I want to break some PRs while on my first cycle but I want to be smart about it and not injure myself
    I am in the middle of week 4 now. I am weighing in at 212 lbs....... so I am up about 14 lbs since I started

    to compare from my earlier numbers...

    bench: 225x6 235x3... so up about 10lbs on bench press and broke a PR as well
    Dips: tieing 35lbs to myself and doing 15 and then 10..... so thats double the weight from before but a few less reps
    barbell rows: still working with just 155 on the rows but now I am doing them for 10 instead of 6-8
    pullups: I did 11 and then 7 last night but I also weigh a little more than before.... up from 9-7
    squats: I went from doing 225x5 now I am doing 285x5.... this is not a massive gain I wasn't pushing myself hard at the start but now I am


    Attachment 169118

  24. #24
    zrh2pc is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    20
    I can't really tell by the pictures that I look bigger but I think I am flexing alot more in the first picture.

    The test should just NOW be starting to kick in though from what I have read (4-5 weeks for enanthate ) so I am excited to get my ass to the gym and see if these numbers start to go up.

    If I am up 12lbs it is probably safe to say thats atleast 10lbs of water weight, 1 lb of whole milk weight, .5 lbs of fat, and .5lbs of muscle.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •