Results 1 to 6 of 6
Like Tree5Likes
  • 2 Post By The Deadlifting Dog
  • 1 Post By < <Samson> >
  • 2 Post By magic32

Thread: Erectile dysfunction questions and bloodwork results

  1. #1
    manveer1's Avatar
    manveer1 is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    England
    Posts
    167

    Erectile dysfunction questions and bloodwork results

    Hello. So my last cycle was 4 years ago (Anavar ), ago, im 29. I have always seemed to suffer with ED and stopped taking steroids because it; whether it dying inside her or not being super hard to go in or simly not functioning properly. However I always wake up with rock solid hard ons etc.

    I got my blood work done (I looked in this forum to see what people would recommend).

    1) How do my bloods seem? Any of them low/high? Is there anything i can take to increase/decrease?
    2) Do I need to get anything else tested have I missed something out?
    3) My doctor is sending to me an ED specialist, but apart from viagra/cialis what else can I do about it?

    They read as follows (and all of them are followed by the words "No Action":
    Serum Testosterone = 11.6 nmol/L (8.60 - 29.00nmol/L)
    Serum prolactin level = 237 (<401.00mu/L)
    Progesterone = <1.0 nmol/L (then says Day 21 Progesterone >30nmol/L indicates successful ovulation)
    Serum oestradiol level = 165 pmol/L (50.00 - 218.oopmol/L)

    Please move if this in the wrong sub section.

    Thanks

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    2,775
    if you always wake up with rock solid hard-ons
    but...
    you struggle during intercourse
    then...
    I would say you ED is more psychological than physical.
    Dgs59 and SidVicious77 like this.

  3. #3
    < <Samson> >'s Avatar
    < <Samson> > is online now Swollen
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    AZ Side
    Posts
    10,748
    Blog Entries
    2
    I would have looked at this earlier, but

    I'm just use to ng/dl not the au nmol/L - converting this stuff sucks


    That's pretty low total test - I'm not even bothering to convert the rest



    That total test is about where mine was at before I started working out at all - when I did, I got to mid 400's<ng/dl of course





    But, also tru - mine morning wood check is what lets me know that my dick is working - everything else, for the most part is all in your head < the big one
    Dgs59 likes this.

  4. #4
    C27H40O3 is online now Associate Member
    Join Date
    May 2019
    Posts
    454
    Quote Originally Posted by The Deadlifting Dog View Post
    if you always wake up with rock solid hard-ons
    but...
    you struggle during intercourse
    then...
    I would say you ED is more psychological than physical.
    agreed. i used to have that issue with an old girl who lost weight since i used to pound her. when she was thicker, i beat that ass like it owed me money. then we split for awhile. a year later we go at it again for a bit. she lost 40 lbs, and didnt really do it for me anymore. she said it was the stress of the breakup that made her lose weight. i needed that thick ass to keep it going once in there. it just wasnt happening.

    i grabbed some viagra two days later and got back in there. i kept up for the journey, but never made it to the destination, if you know what i mean. just couldnt bust off.

    definitely psychological.

  5. #5
    magic32's Avatar
    magic32 is offline AR-Elite Hall of Famer
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    Omnipresent
    Posts
    6,224
    Quote Originally Posted by C27H40O3 View Post
    i grabbed some viagra.
    Good solution, I'd recommend adding Golden Corral 2x weekly and a once weekly deep dish pizza night, to that compound for a synergistic stack. Have her run a 4-6 week cycle, after which you can ramp down the Viagra, and enjoy her very keepable gains...considering you run a solid KFC/Popeye's/Bojangles PCT.
    Dgs59 and SidVicious77 like this.
    Master Pai Mei of the White Lotus Clan



    My motto: SAFETY & RESPECT (for drugs and others).

    I AM NOT A SOURCE, I DO NOT GIVE OUT SOURCES, OR PROVIDE SOURCE CHECKS.
    I DO NOT SUPPORT ANY UGL's OR ANY ORGANIZATION DEALING WITH THE DISTRIBUTION OF ILLEGAL NARCOTICS/SUBSTANCES!


    Difference between Drugs & Poisons
    http://forums.steroid.com/showthread.php?t=317700


    Half-lives explained
    http://forums.steroid.com/showthread...inal+half+life


    DNP like Chemotherapy, can be a useful poison, but both are still POISONS
    http://forums.steroid.com/showthread.php?t=306144


    BE CAREFUL!

  6. #6
    KINGKONG's Avatar
    KINGKONG is offline Knowledgeable Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Location
    Outside the walls
    Posts
    4,210
    Quote Originally Posted by magic32 View Post
    Good solution, I'd recommend adding Golden Corral 2x weekly and a once weekly deep dish pizza night, to that compound for a synergistic stack. Have her run a 4-6 week cycle, after which you can ramp down the Viagra, and enjoy her very keepable gains...considering you run a solid KFC/Popeye's/Bojangles PCT.
    Solid advice!!The Eddie Hall diet of a large pizza and whole cheesecake before bed is said to do wonders!!


    “Men do never if seldom, rise from small beginnings to great heights...Except through fraud or force"
    Niccolò Machiavelli

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •