Page 8 of 8 FirstFirst ... 345678
Results 281 to 290 of 290
Like Tree88Likes

Thread: Estrogen, Prolactin, Progesterone Management + Gynecomastia Prevention & Reversal

  1. #281
    Boneslapper2002 is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2016
    Posts
    148
    Blog Entries
    1
    Hi Austinite,

    So I should inform my doctor that I am taking anobolic steroids and that I need to have a sensitive E2 assay? Typically do insurance companies cover the sensitive E2 Assay (i.e. Pre Cycle, Mid Cycle & Post Cycle)?

  2. #282
    Denver42 is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Posts
    33
    Really good write up.....

    I need the experts on here to help me out..... I'm 39 and I was informed by an idiot that I believed and of course hooked me up with Super Test 450, basically over 7 months I was taking 450mg 2x a week as instructed until I started having low libido, partial ED and getting worse, could not orgasim for the life of me, and noticed that my normal gains aren't there at all..... Normally if I take to much test I get sore nipples so I know to introduce some Nolvadex .... I had no systems that seemed like it was TOO MUCH Test!

    I stopped last week and am currently taking 60mg of Nolva a day going on day 3..... Until I met some great guys on here on another thread that told me I was crazy for that much for that long and my E2 must be super high and my prolactin is through the roof.

    Reading the top I see this....know how to fix!!???

    I read the Power PCT, and am going to get my blood work done this week.... but I would really be grateful for some thoughts on starting my PCT plan...

    this is what a guy that used test for 3.5 years came off it with and got back to normal....

    Day 1-20 : 2000iu HCG every other day. (going 7 months I'm thinking 5 days of 2000iu's of HCG?)

    Day 1-30 : Nolva 40mg/day (20mg was taken twice per day) ; Clomid 100mg/day (50mg was taken twice per day)

    Day 31-45 : Nolva 40mg/day (20mg was taken twice per day)

    I noticed there isn't an AI in this? I'm trying to round up supplies ASAP as I don't want longterm effects from this debacle.....

    Any suggestions would be greatly appreciated as I have read this post and thought this is the guru's to ask.

    Thanks for any help on what to do....

  3. #283
    oswaldosalcedo's Avatar
    oswaldosalcedo is offline Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Posts
    1,105
    ...wish to see, FIRST, a nor-testosterone derivative only cycle and SECOND a hyperprolactinemic blood test result of that cycle.
    obvious of a previous euprolactinemic subject.

  4. #284
    bizzarro's Avatar
    bizzarro is online now Knowledgeable Member
    Join Date
    May 2016
    Location
    Gyno pls go
    Posts
    3,351
    Over the last months I developed small, palpable formations underneath the right nipple.

    I just hope they are fluid filled pockets and not actual breast tissue...

  5. #285
    aodinsvi is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    12
    hello i have a question about gyno. Now I'am using first cycle of 500mg testo and 400mg deca
    picture befor cycle
    Estrogen, Prolactin, Progesterone Management + Gynecomastia Prevention & Reversal-19047814_10211335617758946_1151450283_n.jpg
    picture of today
    Estrogen, Prolactin, Progesterone Management + Gynecomastia Prevention & Reversal-19024845_10211335616798922_1166194549_o.jpg
    picture of today after shower
    Estrogen, Prolactin, Progesterone Management + Gynecomastia Prevention & Reversal-19073983_10211335617718945_1560269234_n.jpg
    Now I am confused whether this is a gyno. and if I have it because of steorids. Sometime I have normal to see some time I have fluffy niples. Meybe because of heat, fat and water in the body?
    What is your opinion

    I start letro folowing these instructions
    forums.steroid .com/educational-threads/236880-all-you-need-know-about-gyno.html
    Last edited by aodinsvi; 06-10-2017 at 02:28 AM.

  6. #286
    bizzarro's Avatar
    bizzarro is online now Knowledgeable Member
    Join Date
    May 2016
    Location
    Gyno pls go
    Posts
    3,351
    That's not gyno. Gynecomastia is growth of mammary tissue in the male, this can be felt as an hard lump right behind nipple.

    What you display is water retention.

    You were already advised to drop deca for your first cycle and use arimidex not letro.

    You are going to severely kill your E2 with letro exposing yourself to an host of physical and psychological sides, for no reason at all lol.

    Even in the case of gyno best course of treatment is with SERMs not letro.

  7. #287
    aodinsvi is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    12
    i cant get armidex only letro. i have i little hard lump right behind nipple from puberty.
    i overlooked post about letro
    Last edited by aodinsvi; 06-10-2017 at 08:08 AM.

  8. #288
    bizzarro's Avatar
    bizzarro is online now Knowledgeable Member
    Join Date
    May 2016
    Location
    Gyno pls go
    Posts
    3,351
    Quote Originally Posted by bizzarro View Post
    Over the last months I developed small, palpable formations underneath the right nipple.

    I just hope they are fluid filled pockets and not actual breast tissue...
    Seriously guise you won't believe it but I've tasted the liquid spilling out from my nips (lol) and it literally tastes like milk... all of my WTF

  9. #289
    IronMasca is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    20
    Guys, lets suppose I took too much Arimidex (anastrozole) and my Estrogen levels went to the ground... How can I let my Estrogen to go up and avoid a rebound gyno "? Could I reduce the dose of AI and take Nolvadex together while my E2 levels go up ?

    Dont tell me to do a blood exam because that will not answer my question please...

  10. #290
    anoxicblaze's Avatar
    anoxicblaze is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    214
    My results were as follows. Do you think I should start taking an AI? I take 75mgx2 of test e a week.

    17 BETA OESTRADIOL 127 pmol/L 34.59pg 0.00 - 191.99
    -----------------

    My full results were as follows:
    TESTOSTERONE *40.5 nmol/L 1168ng. 7.60 - 31.40

    FREE-TESTOSTERONE(CALCULATED) 0.896 nmol/L 25.8ng. 0.30 - 1.00

    17 BETA OESTRADIOL 127 pmol/L 34.59pg 0.00 - 191.99

    SEX HORMONE BINDING GLOB 41.8 nmol/L 1205ng. 16.00 - 55.00



    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

Page 8 of 8 FirstFirst ... 345678

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 2 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 2 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •